2021 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Memorial Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 31/Aug/2021 06:35 PM 4 NM  
Memorial Series One Design J 29 31/Aug/2021 06:41 PM 4 NM  
Memorial Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 31/Aug/2021 06:47 PM 2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Memorial Series Racing
One Design Division
J 29
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steven Thurston       1
2   USA 45 Hoot J 29 Dwight McMillan       2
3   USA 63100 Hawk J 29 Charles McCoy       3
4   USA 144 Hotshot J 29 Cambria / Thomas / Hopkins       4
5   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Sylvester/ Shaw       5
6   USA 081 Corvus J 29 Audoen Maddock/ Philip Stockwell       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 57.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:27:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:48:26 1 6
2   USA 51789 Oh, Behave! Beneteau 36.7 Jonathan Banks 78.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:30:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:50:07 2 7
3   USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott / James Arrighi 75.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:32:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:52:17 4 9
4   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman 54.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:37:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:59:05 5 10
5   50988 True North J 105 Chris Robertson DNC 93.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   31807 Panacea Sabre 34 Jamie Foster 191.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:21:02 0:00:34:02 0:00:27:40 1 1
2   51134 Windwalker O'Day Geprge Stamatakos 173.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:21:15 0:00:34:15 0:00:28:29 2 2
3   63131 Imagine C&C 33 MK II Walt Rok 161.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:21:49 0:00:34:49 0:00:29:27 3 3
4   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre 36 Scott Walker 146.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:21:26 0:00:34:26 0:00:29:34 4 4
5   61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 102.0 31/Aug/21 - 19:27:30 0:00:40:30 0:00:37:06 5 5
6   52483 Red Dwarf Hunter 25.5 Yann Jaquet DNC 231.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021