2022 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF < = 89 07/Sep/2022 06:54 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 07/Sep/2022 06:59 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF > = 160 07/Sep/2022 07:04 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < = 89
1   35N Akvavit X-35 Christer Pehrson 63.0 / 1.0604 07/Sep/22 - 19:16:32 0:00:22:32 0:00:23:54 1 2
2   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 78.0 / 1.0350 07/Sep/22 - 19:17:14 0:00:23:14 0:00:24:03 2 3
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 07/Sep/22 - 19:21:25 0:00:27:25 0:00:32:03 3 15
4   USA USA3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC       10  
5   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering DNC       10  
6 Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde J40 Michael Kahn DNC       10  
7   USA 61121 Eagle J/121 Steven and Michael Levy DNC         10  
8   SWE 83 Benita & The Jets Beneteau Figaro II IHYC Junior Team DNC       10  
9   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens DNC         10  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Sep/22 - 19:22:32 0:00:23:32 0:00:22:50 1 1
2   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 07/Sep/22 - 19:26:20 0:00:27:20 0:00:25:36 2 8
3   143 Freebird Pearson 34 Kristin Lee 156.0 / 0.9207 07/Sep/22 - 19:27:14 0:00:28:14 0:00:26:00 3 9
4   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 07/Sep/22 - 19:27:24 0:00:28:24 0:00:27:04 4 10
5   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Sep/22 - 19:26:58 0:00:27:58 0:00:27:08 5 11
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 07/Sep/22 - 19:27:39 0:00:28:39 0:00:27:26 6 12
7 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 07/Sep/22 - 19:29:32 0:00:30:32 0:00:28:21 7 13
8   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC       13  
9   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       13  
10   USA 61509 Wind Dancer Beneteau 38.1 Philip Zecher DNC       13  
11 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Sabre Bob Cantwell DNC       13  
12   USA 133 Switchback CW Hood 32 David Daigle DNC         13  
 
PHRF > = 160
1   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 07/Sep/22 - 19:31:00 0:00:27:00 0:00:24:33 1 4
2   2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 174.0 / 0.8978 07/Sep/22 - 19:31:36 0:00:27:36 0:00:24:47 2 5
3   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein   07/Sep/22 - 19:31:59 0:00:27:59 0:00:25:03 3 6
4   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 07/Sep/22 - 19:33:04 0:00:29:04 0:00:25:16 4 7
5   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   07/Sep/22 - 19:37:15 0:00:33:15 0:00:28:26 5 14
6   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       11  
7   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan A Krumeich DNC       11  
8   50824 Lynward Ericson 35 MK2 Ward Davol DNC         11  
9 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       11  
10   USA 1358 Jamala J24 Hamish & Lauren Young DNC         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy