2016 PHYC & SYC WL Regatta Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

W/L Series PHRF PHRF D 11/Sep/2016 11:00 AM 3.2 NM 5 Kts
W/L Series PHRF PHRF C 11/Sep/2016 11:05 AM 3.2 NM  
W/L Series PHRF PHRF B 11/Sep/2016 11:10 AM 3.2 NM 5 Kts
W/L Series PHRF PHRF A 11/Sep/2016 11:15 AM 3.2 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
W/L Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 168.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:42:47 0:00:42:47 0:00:33:49 1 1
2   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 168.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:44:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:35:37 2 6
3   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt 222.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:56:46 0:00:56:46 0:00:44:56 3 16
4   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 222.0 11/Sep/16 - 12:07:41 0:01:07:41 0:00:55:51 4 17
5   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler DNS 207.0       6  
6   USA 422 Beautiful Mess S2 7.9 Tyson & Dana Connolly DNC 168.0       11  
7   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske DNC 222.0       11  
8   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNC 222.0       11  
9   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       11  
10   815 Spot Cal 25 John Anter DNC 222.0       11  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 126.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:47:21 0:00:42:21 0:00:35:38 1 7
2   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matthew Schriner 126.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:51:37 0:00:46:37 0:00:39:54 2 14
3   USA 99 why not 6 Meter Philip Conger 138.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:56:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:43:39 3 15
4   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass DNC 126.0       8  
5   uSA 15057 ITSAZOO santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       8  
6   us 69 bove six metre gerald conger DNC 138.0       8  
7   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae DNC 132.0       8  
 
PHRF B
1   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 93.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:49:07 0:00:39:07 0:00:34:09 1 2
2   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:50:37 0:00:40:37 0:00:36:27 2 9
3   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:52:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:37:16 3 11
4   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10 R Ron Bildfell 87.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:53:23 0:00:43:23 0:00:38:45 4 13
5   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler DNC 117.0       9  
6   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck DNC 81.0       9  
7   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines DNC 117.0       9  
8   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNC 102.0       9  
 
PHRF A
1   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 66.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:52:59 0:00:37:59 0:00:34:28 1 3
2   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 72.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:53:52 0:00:38:52 0:00:35:02 2 4
3   CAN 100 go Girlfriend SR33 Brian Mellon 66.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:53:53 0:00:38:53 0:00:35:22 3 5
4   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:53:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:36:15 4 8
5   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:55:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:36:56 5 10
6   USA 42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 11/Sep/16 - 11:56:42 0:00:41:42 0:00:37:52 6 12
7   CAN 106 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       10  
8   54505 Sidewinder SR 33 Kyle Griffin DNC 72.0       10  
9   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Richard, Chip, Paul, Huneke, Hayward, Levin DNC 72.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boston Doyle
Magic    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020