2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 16
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
24/Aug/2016
07:10 PM
5.48 NM
14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
24/Aug/2016
07:15 PM
5.48 NM
14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
24/Aug/2016
07:20 PM
4.94 NM
14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
24/Aug/2016
07:25 PM
2.98 NM
14 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
111.0 / 1.0152
24/Aug/16 - 20:15:11
0:01:05:11
0:01:06:10
1
11
2
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
114.0 / 1.0101
24/Aug/16 - 20:16:06
0:01:06:06
0:01:06:46
2
12
3
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Richie Palmer
93.0 / 1.0471
24/Aug/16 - 20:14:00
0:01:04:00
0:01:07:01
3
13
4
61740
Melges 32
Melges 32
Paul Strauch
24.0 / 1.1905
24/Aug/16 - 20:08:53
0:00:58:53
0:01:10:06
4
17
5
USA 42871
Sea Castle
C&C 34+
Samuel Cassell
105.0 / 1.0256
24/Aug/16 - 20:21:20
0:01:11:20
0:01:13:10
5
21
6
USA 162
Zetiana
Melges 32 OD
Brendan Wright Sexton
24.0 / 1.1905
24/Aug/16 - 20:11:40
0:01:01:40
0:01:13:25
6
22
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1
USA 63240
Akula
J 29 MHOB
Aleksandr Tichter
114.0 / 1.0101
24/Aug/16 - 20:23:33
0:01:08:33
0:01:09:15
1
15
2
USA 285
Seaduced
J 80
Landy / Soohoo
129.0 / 0.9852
24/Aug/16 - 20:25:37
0:01:10:37
0:01:09:34
2
16
3
USA 274
Kinsale
J 30
Michael White
135.0 / 0.9756
24/Aug/16 - 20:28:11
0:01:13:11
0:01:11:24
3
18
4
USA 381
Excalibur
J 30
Charles Hurd
135.0 / 0.9756
24/Aug/16 - 20:28:52
0:01:13:52
0:01:12:04
4
19
5
USA 296
Wolf
J 29
Casey Rappold
123.0 / 0.9950
24/Aug/16 - 20:28:29
0:01:13:29
0:01:13:07
5
20
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1
USA 41879
Shearwater
Contessa 33
Walter Ziobro
141.0 / 0.9662
24/Aug/16 - 20:19:27
0:00:59:27
0:00:57:26
1
5
2
USA 1225
Rita
Hunter 35.5
Arthur Sa
144.0 / 0.9615
24/Aug/16 - 20:21:50
0:01:01:50
0:00:59:27
2
6
3
USA 122
Live Wire
Pearson 33-2
James Lynch
159.0 / 0.9390
24/Aug/16 - 20:26:55
0:01:06:55
0:01:02:50
3
9
4
USA 67717
Sunny Girl
Merit 25
Ira Bigeleisen
177.0 / 0.9132
24/Aug/16 - 20:32:24
0:01:12:24
0:01:06:07
4
10
5
USA 40819
First Rate
Tartan 342
Lisa Woolsey
138.0 / 0.9709
24/Aug/16 - 20:30:24
0:01:10:24
0:01:08:21
5
14
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 31684
Wuestwind
C&C 37
Gregory Wuest
123.0 / 0.9950
24/Aug/16 - 20:13:20
0:00:48:20
0:00:48:05
1
1
2
USA 73
New Freedom
Catalina 34
Mark Lasser
156.0 / 0.9434
24/Aug/16 - 20:18:58
0:00:53:58
0:00:50:55
2
2
3
USA 51950
Duet
Jeanneau 37-2
Dmitry Kushnirsky
120.0 / 1.0000
24/Aug/16 - 20:16:27
0:00:51:27
0:00:51:27
3
3
4
USA 4256
Volcano
J 24
Fadi Dagher
174.0 / 0.9174
24/Aug/16 - 20:25:03
0:01:00:03
0:00:55:05
4
4
5
USA 163
Wavelength
Pearson Renegade
Bobby Waltz
241.0 / 0.8322
24/Aug/16 - 20:37:00
0:01:12:00
0:00:59:55
5
7
6
USA 547
Adagio
Beneteau Oceanis 411
Steve Schwartz
141.0 / 0.9662
24/Aug/16 - 20:27:54
0:01:02:54
0:01:00:46
6
8
7
Uni 42351
White Hawk
J 27
Joshua Rosenberg
RET
123.0 / 0.9950
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy