2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 24/Aug/2016 07:10 PM 5.48 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 24/Aug/2016 07:15 PM 5.48 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 24/Aug/2016 07:20 PM 4.94 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 24/Aug/2016 07:25 PM 2.98 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 24/Aug/16 - 20:15:11 0:01:05:11 0:01:06:10 1 11
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 24/Aug/16 - 20:16:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:06:46 2 12
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0471 24/Aug/16 - 20:14:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:07:01 3 13
4   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 / 1.1905 24/Aug/16 - 20:08:53 0:00:58:53 0:01:10:06 4 17
5   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 24/Aug/16 - 20:21:20 0:01:11:20 0:01:13:10 5 21
6   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Brendan Wright Sexton 24.0 / 1.1905 24/Aug/16 - 20:11:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:13:25 6 22
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 24/Aug/16 - 20:23:33 0:01:08:33 0:01:09:15 1 15
2   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 24/Aug/16 - 20:25:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:09:34 2 16
3   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 24/Aug/16 - 20:28:11 0:01:13:11 0:01:11:24 3 18
4   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 24/Aug/16 - 20:28:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:12:04 4 19
5   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 24/Aug/16 - 20:28:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:13:07 5 20
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 24/Aug/16 - 20:19:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:57:26 1 5
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 24/Aug/16 - 20:21:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:59:27 2 6
3   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 24/Aug/16 - 20:26:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:02:50 3 9
4   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 24/Aug/16 - 20:32:24 0:01:12:24 0:01:06:07 4 10
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 24/Aug/16 - 20:30:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:08:21 5 14
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 24/Aug/16 - 20:13:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:48:05 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 24/Aug/16 - 20:18:58 0:00:53:58 0:00:50:55 2 2
3   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 24/Aug/16 - 20:16:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:51:27 3 3
4   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 / 0.9174 24/Aug/16 - 20:25:03 0:01:00:03 0:00:55:05 4 4
5   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 24/Aug/16 - 20:37:00 0:01:12:00 0:00:59:55 5 7
6   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 141.0 / 0.9662 24/Aug/16 - 20:27:54 0:01:02:54 0:01:00:46 6 8
7   Uni 42351 White Hawk J 27 Joshua Rosenberg RET 123.0 / 0.9950       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022