2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 16
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Non-Spinnaker
Spin 1 PHRF
Spin 2 PHRF
Spinnaker 1 IRC
Spinnaker 2 IRC
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Can One
PHRF
Non-Spinnaker
02/Sep/2010
07:05 PM
4.2 NM
12 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Non-Spinnaker
02/Sep/2010
07:10 PM
4.2 NM
12 Kts
Can One
IRC
Spinnaker 1 IRC
02/Sep/2010
07:15 PM
6.2 NM
12 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Spin 1 PHRF
02/Sep/2010
07:15 PM
6.2 NM
12 Kts
Can One
IRC
Spinnaker 2 IRC
02/Sep/2010
07:20 PM
6.2 NM
13 Kts
Can One
PHRF
Spin 2 PHRF
02/Sep/2010
07:20 PM
6.2 NM
12 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Can One Racing
IRC Division
Spinnaker 1 IRC
1
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
1.000
02/Sep/10 - 20:21:49
0:01:06:49
0:01:06:48
1
2
2
USA 296
Rosie
J 80
Garrison Corwin
0.960
02/Sep/10 - 20:28:09
0:01:13:09
0:01:10:13
2
4
Spinnaker 2 IRC
1
USA 4210
Quintessence
NYYC Swan 42
Roger Widmann
1.180
02/Sep/10 - 20:16:24
0:00:56:24
0:01:06:33
1
1
2
USA 12
Lucy D
Dehler 36
Dakers Gowans
1.031
02/Sep/10 - 20:28:00
0:01:08:00
0:01:10:06
2
3
3
USA 250
Melody
J 109
Alan Tannous
DNF
1.022
9
4
USA 122
Shooting Star
First 36.7
Steve Cain
DNS
1.021
9
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 1936
AEGIR
Alden yawl
Elith Larsen
204.0
02/Sep/10 - 19:56:38
0:00:51:38
0:00:37:21
1
2
2
USA 51296
CLUELESS
ERICSON 32.2
RUSSELL COLOMBO
180.0
02/Sep/10 - 19:58:16
0:00:53:16
0:00:40:40
2
5
3
USA 10714
Java Jive
Ranger 33
Tom Cassidy
171.0
02/Sep/10 - 19:59:09
0:00:54:09
0:00:42:10
3
6
4
USA 139
7th Chakra
Alerion Express 28
Marc Rosenberg
171.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:00:32
0:00:55:32
0:00:43:33
4
7
5
USA 227
SUZY Q
C&C Sloop
Jorg Bruggemann
231.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:06:33
0:01:01:33
0:00:45:22
5
9
6
USA 147
Runnoft
Capri
Carleton Wheeler
210.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:05:37
0:01:00:37
0:00:45:54
6
10
7
USA NY33
spectrum
merit
F. Emmanuel Bastien
168.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:03:59
0:00:58:59
0:00:47:13
7
11
8
USA 33055
Balderdash
C&C 29
John McStocker
195.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:07:55
0:01:02:55
0:00:49:15
8
12
Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 40691
NEPENTHE
Dawn 41
Lawrence Rouen
117.0
02/Sep/10 - 19:55:19
0:00:45:19
0:00:37:07
1
1
2
USA 43520
Chieftain
Frers 45 WK
Robert Chuda
60.0
02/Sep/10 - 19:51:55
0:00:41:55
0:00:37:43
2
3
3
USA 11684
Snow Goose
C&C 35-1
Arthur Karpf
0.0
02/Sep/10 - 19:56:57
0:00:46:57
0:00:37:55
3
4
4
USA 73222
No Sweat
Cal 33-2
Frederick Horowitz
135.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:04:13
0:00:54:13
0:00:44:45
4
8
Spin 1 PHRF
1
USA 41810
Deviation PHRF
Soverel 33
Iris Vogel
90.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:21:31
0:01:06:31
0:00:57:12
1
15
2
USA 52994
Maudelayne PHRF
X-34
Frederick Heerde
93.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:21:49
0:01:06:49
0:00:57:12
2
16
3
USA 39
Jouster PHRF
J 105
Julian Croxall
96.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:22:45
0:01:07:45
0:00:57:49
3
17
4
USA 51437
Max2 PHRF
J 105
William Manookian
96.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:24:32
0:01:09:32
0:00:59:36
4
19
5
USA 385
Clean Slate PHRF
J 105
Marc Berkowitz
96.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:24:53
0:01:09:53
0:00:59:57
5
20
6
USA 296
Rosie PHRF
J 80
Garrison Corwin
123.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:28:09
0:01:13:09
0:01:00:26
6
21
7
USA 33510
The Phantom PHRF
Pearson Flyer
John Scagnelli
141.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:30:30
0:01:15:30
0:01:00:55
7
22
Spin 2 PHRF
1
USA 4210
Quintessence PHRF
NYYC Swan 42
Roger Widmann
-6.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:16:24
0:00:56:24
0:00:57:01
2
14
2
USA 12
Lucy D PHRF
Dehler 36
Dakers Gowans
84.0
02/Sep/10 - 20:28:00
0:01:08:00
0:00:59:19
3
18
3
USA 250
Melody PHRF
J 109
Alan Tannous
DNF
75.0
11
4
USA 122
Shooting Star PHRF
First 36.7
Steve Cain
DNS
87.0
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy