2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       1
2 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       4
5 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       5
6 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb       6
7 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo       7
8 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       8
9 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       9
10 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       10
11 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       11
12 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       12
13 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       13
14 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples       14
15 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       15
16 52   USA 1 52 J 70 Charlie Schroeder       16
17 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       17
18 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson       18
19 93   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       19
20 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       20
21 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       21
22 168 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       22
23 81   USA 381 0 Days Since Last Incident J 70 Kristen Berry       23
24 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
25 316   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNC       29  
26 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood DNC       29  
27 8   USA 208 Dark Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
28 361   CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning DNF       29  
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 16

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
2 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       5
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       11
4 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       14
5 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
6 8   USA 208 Dark Horse J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019