2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 17

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 09/Sep/15 - 18:45:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:40:01 1 1
2   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 09/Sep/15 - 18:48:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:41:38 2 4
3   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 09/Sep/15 - 18:52:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:41:50 3 5
4   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 09/Sep/15 - 19:04:06 0:01:04:06 0:00:50:38 4 35
5   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 09/Sep/15 - 19:00:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:51:08 5 37
6   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 09/Sep/15 - 19:06:39 0:01:06:39 0:00:59:21 6 39
7   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 187.0 / 0.8820       8  
 
Class Two
1   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Sep/15 - 18:49:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:40:15 1 2
2   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 09/Sep/15 - 18:52:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:42:09 2 7
3   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Sep/15 - 18:54:02 0:00:49:02 0:00:44:12 3 12
4   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Sep/15 - 19:00:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:49:52 4 34
5   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Sep/15 - 19:01:38 0:00:56:38 0:00:51:03 5 36
6   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Sep/15 - 19:04:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:54:03 6 38
7   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
8   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
9   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
Class Three
1   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 09/Sep/15 - 18:56:12 0:00:46:12 0:00:44:37 1 16
2   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 132.0 / 0.9531 09/Sep/15 - 18:58:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:45:55 2 24
3   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 09/Sep/15 - 19:01:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:47:31 3 28
4   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 09/Sep/15 - 18:59:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:47:50 4 29
5   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 09/Sep/15 - 19:02:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:48:42 5 31
6   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 132.0 / 0.9531 09/Sep/15 - 19:02:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:49:45 6 33
7   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar DNC 158.0 / 0.9181       9  
8   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 09/Sep/15 - 18:57:56 0:00:42:56 0:00:42:36 1 9
2   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Sep/15 - 18:58:15 0:00:43:15 0:00:43:55 2 11
3   USA 109 TBD Viper 640 Gareth Annino Allen Kruger   09/Sep/15 - 18:59:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:44:33 3 14
4   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Sep/15 - 18:58:53 0:00:43:53 0:00:44:34 4 15
5   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Sep/15 - 18:59:13 0:00:44:13 0:00:44:54 5 17
6   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 117.0 / 0.9745 09/Sep/15 - 19:03:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:46:49 6 26
7   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 09/Sep/15 - 19:02:45 0:00:47:45 0:00:47:23 7 27
8   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 81.0 / 1.0301 09/Sep/15 - 19:01:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:47:56 8 30
9   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 09/Sep/15 - 19:04:39 0:00:49:39 0:00:49:16 9 32
10   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       12  
11   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       12  
 
Class Five
1   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast 120.0 / 0.9701 09/Sep/15 - 19:03:25 0:00:43:25 0:00:42:07 1 6
2   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 09/Sep/15 - 19:05:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:44:19 2 13
3   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 48.0 / 1.0870 09/Sep/15 - 19:01:43 0:00:41:43 0:00:45:21 3 18
4   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers 37.0 / 1.1073 09/Sep/15 - 19:01:05 0:00:41:05 0:00:45:29 4 20
5   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 09/Sep/15 - 19:05:10 0:00:45:10 0:00:45:35 5 21
6   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Sep/15 - 19:04:33 0:00:44:33 0:00:45:40 6 22
7   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 93.0 / 1.0109 09/Sep/15 - 19:05:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:45:44 7 23
8   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 100.0 / 1.0000 09/Sep/15 - 19:06:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:46:43 8 25
9   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl DNC 106.0 / 0.9909       10  
 
Class Six
1 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 09/Sep/15 - 19:01:11 0:00:36:11 0:00:40:58 1 3
2   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 09/Sep/15 - 19:05:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:42:29 2 8
3   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Sep/15 - 19:06:06 0:00:41:06 0:00:43:10 3 10
4 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 73.0 / 1.0433 09/Sep/15 - 19:08:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:45:24 4 19
5   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       7  
6   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon DNC 67.0 / 1.0535       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018