2016 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 17

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF Non-Spin 1 28/Dec/2016 07:35 PM 2.8 NM  
Can One PHRF Non-Spin 2 28/Dec/2016 07:40 PM 40 NM  
Can One PHRF Non-Spin 3 28/Dec/2016 07:40 PM 2.8 NM  
Can One PHRF Spin 1 28/Dec/2016 07:45 PM 2.8 NM  
Can One PHRF Spin 2 28/Dec/2016 07:45 PM 2.8 NM  
Can One PHRF Spin 3 28/Dec/2016 07:50 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin 1
1   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:22:17 0:00:47:17 0:00:39:18 1 8
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:24:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:39:40 2 9
3   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 162.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:26:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:43:30 3 13
4   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:30:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:48:01 4 17
5   USA 51296 Clueless Ericson Russell Colombo 156.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:30:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:48:13 5 18
 
Non-Spin 2
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:25:44 0:00:45:44 -1:23:09:44 1 24
2   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:25:51 0:00:45:51 -1:23:11:51 2 25
3   USA 259 WASABI j29 eric bigotte 120.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:26:05 0:00:46:05 -1:23:26:05 3 26
4   US 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 114.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:23:06 0:00:43:06 -1:23:27:06 4 27
 
Non-Spin 3
1   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:21:15 0:00:41:15 0:00:37:11 1 6
2   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:22:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:39:02 2 7
3   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:24:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:40:45 3 10
4   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:24:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:41:18 4 11
 
Spin 1
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:24:19 0:00:39:19 0:00:33:18 1 2
2   USA 627 Tolo J105 Richie Palmer 96.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:23:14 0:00:38:14 0:00:33:45 2 3
3   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:24:43 0:00:39:43 0:00:35:14 3 5
4   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team 96.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:40:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:50:34 4 21
5   USA 41134 Minx J 34 Robert Taylor 120.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:42:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:52:18 5 22
6   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons 207.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:50:59 0:01:05:59 0:00:56:19 6 23
7   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler DNF 135.0       12  
 
Spin 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:21:05 0:00:36:05 0:00:32:01 1 1
2   USA 23998 Bolide C&C Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry 93.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:24:15 0:00:39:15 0:00:34:55 2 4
 
Spin 3
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:34:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:43:00 1 12
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -12.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:34:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:45:09 2 14
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:36:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:46:40 3 15
4   52558 Faith first Benetaeu 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:39:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:47:04 4 16
5   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 12.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:39:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:48:38 5 19
6   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 28/Dec/16 - 20:41:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:48:55 6 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020