2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 17

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
IRC Division
Spinnaker 1 IRC
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1.003 09/Sep/10 - 20:41:39 0:01:26:39 0:01:26:54 1 1
2   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 1.019 09/Sep/10 - 20:41:02 0:01:26:02 0:01:27:40 2 2
3   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0.960 09/Sep/10 - 20:56:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:37:01 3 5
 
Spinnaker 2 IRC
1   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.021 09/Sep/10 - 20:46:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:28:27 1 3
2   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.180 09/Sep/10 - 20:35:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:28:30 2 4
 
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:14:35 0:01:09:35 0:00:48:50 1 1
2   USA 10714 Java Jive Ranger 33 Tom Cassidy 171.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:15:17 0:01:10:17 0:00:52:53 2 3
3   USA 320 Persistence C&C Malcolm McCullough 225.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:23:52 0:01:18:52 0:00:55:59 3 7
4   USA none Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 153.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:16:49 0:01:11:49 0:00:56:15 4 8
5   USA 227 SUZY Q C&C Sloop Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:25:12 0:01:20:12 0:00:56:42 5 9
6   USA 147 Runnoft Capri Carleton Wheeler 210.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:27:25 0:01:22:25 0:01:01:03 6 11
7   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:27:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:04:47 7 12
8   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29 John McStocker 195.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:34:07 0:01:29:07 0:01:09:17 8 14
9   USA NY33 spectrum merit F. Emmanuel Bastien 168.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:33:16 0:01:28:16 0:01:11:11 9 15
10   USA h320 Irish Ayes Hunter 320 sloop Patrick Harnett 168.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:36:49 0:01:31:49 0:01:14:44 10 18
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:16:49 0:01:06:49 0:00:52:47 1 2
2   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 0.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:16:13 0:01:06:13 0:00:53:06 2 4
3   USA 40691 NEPENTHE Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 117.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:16:29 0:01:06:29 0:00:54:35 3 5
4   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 WK Robert Chuda 60.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:10:52 0:01:00:52 0:00:54:45 4 6
5   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Sloop Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:25:03 0:01:15:03 0:01:00:42 5 10
6   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 141.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:29:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:05:05 6 13
 
Spin 1 PHRF
1   USA 59 Gumption PHRF J/105 Kevin Grainger 96.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:41:02 0:01:26:02 0:01:12:54 1 16
2   USA 41810 Deviation PHRF Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:41:39 0:01:26:39 0:01:14:21 2 17
3   USA 33510 The Phantom PHRF Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:54:39 0:01:39:39 0:01:20:22 3 22
4   USA 296 Rosie PHRF J 80 Garrison Corwin 123.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:56:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:24:15 4 24
5   USA 385 Clean Slate PHRF J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:53:11 0:01:38:11 0:01:25:03 5 25
6   USA 51437 Max2 PHRF J 105 William Manookian 96.0 09/Sep/10 - 21:00:38 0:01:45:38 0:01:32:30 6 26
 
Spin 2 PHRF
1   USA 122 Shooting Star PHRF First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:46:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:14:44 1 19
2   USA 4210 Quintessence PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:35:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:15:49 2 20
3   USA 59916 Believer J/120 Brent Carrier 51.0 09/Sep/10 - 20:50:22 0:01:30:22 0:01:23:23 4 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019