2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 17

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 311   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert       2
3 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       3
4 49   USA 14 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       4
5 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb       5
6 13   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       6
7 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       7
8 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       8
9 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       9
10 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       10
11 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       11
12 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo       12
13 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       13
14 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       14
15 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       15
16 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       16
17 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       17
18 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       18
19 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       19
20 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       20
21 371   USA 1371 Chaque Seconde J 70 Chet Whitley       21
22 11   BER 322 Menace J 70 Paul Wollmann       22
23 81   USA 381 0 Days Since Last Incident J 70 Kristen Berry       23
24 168 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       24
25 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 James Pecori / George Smith       25
26 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood DNC       29  
27 8   USA 208 Dark Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 17

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       9
2 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       11
3 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       15
4 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       16
5 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       17
6 8   USA 208 Dark Horse J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019