2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 18

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 07/Sep/2016 07:15 PM 4.32 NM 6 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 07/Sep/2016 07:20 PM 4.32 NM 6 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 07/Sep/2016 07:25 PM 3.11 NM 6 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 07/Sep/2016 07:30 PM 2.53 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 / 1.1905 07/Sep/16 - 20:25:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:24:11 1 8
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 07/Sep/16 - 20:40:50 0:01:25:50 0:01:26:42 2 9
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 07/Sep/16 - 20:37:41 0:01:22:41 0:01:28:26 3 10
4   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Brendan Wright Sexton 24.0 / 1.1905 07/Sep/16 - 20:33:25 0:01:18:25 0:01:33:21 4 14
5   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 07/Sep/16 - 20:47:49 0:01:32:49 0:01:35:12 5 16
6   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 07/Sep/16 - 20:50:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:40:24 6 18
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0471 07/Sep/16 - 20:52:38 0:01:37:38 0:01:42:14 7 19
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 87.0 / 1.0582 07/Sep/16 - 20:57:37 0:01:42:37 0:01:48:35 8 21
9   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 07/Sep/16 - 21:02:06 0:01:47:06 0:01:48:44 9 22
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 07/Sep/16 - 20:48:27 0:01:28:27 0:01:29:21 1 11
2   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 07/Sep/16 - 20:52:12 0:01:32:12 0:01:31:44 2 12
3   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 07/Sep/16 - 20:56:10 0:01:36:10 0:01:33:49 3 15
4   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 07/Sep/16 - 21:02:28 0:01:42:28 0:01:39:58 4 17
5   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 07/Sep/16 - 21:04:02 0:01:44:02 0:01:42:30 5 20
6   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini RET 123.0 / 0.9950       8  
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 07/Sep/16 - 20:36:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:08:27 1 2
2   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 07/Sep/16 - 20:37:23 0:01:12:23 0:01:10:17 2 3
3   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 07/Sep/16 - 20:42:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:13:07 3 4
4   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 07/Sep/16 - 20:48:07 0:01:23:07 0:01:15:54 4 6
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 07/Sep/16 - 20:36:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:05:41 1 1
2   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 07/Sep/16 - 20:43:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:13:15 2 5
3   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 07/Sep/16 - 21:05:18 0:01:35:18 0:01:19:19 3 7
4   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 141.0 / 0.9662 07/Sep/16 - 21:06:20 0:01:36:20 0:01:33:05 4 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022