2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 18

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 87   USA 982 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       2
3 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       3
4 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       4
5 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       5
6 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       6
7 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       7
8 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       8
9 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       9
10 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples       10
11 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       11
12 549   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       12
13 93   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       13
14 52   USA 1 52 J 70 Charlie Schroeder       14
15 580   580 WindwardMarinaGroup.com J 70 Nathaniel Johansson       15
16 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       16
17 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson       17
18 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney         18
19 0   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Gerrit Schulze       19
20 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       20
21 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       21
22 361   CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning       22
23 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       29  
24 316   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNC       29  
25 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika DNC       29  
26 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson DNC       29  
27 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane RET       29  
28 12   USA 1028 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Dunne Saal RET       29  
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 18

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       7
2 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       10
3 549   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       12
4 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       16
5 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         18
6 0   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Gerrit Schulze       19
7 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       21
8 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson DNC       29  
9 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane RET       29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019