2014 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       2
3   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       3
 
T-10
1   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl       1
2   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       2
3   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane       3
4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       6
7   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       7
8   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       8
9   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       9
10   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
11   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner       11
12   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       12
13   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       13
 
J 105
1   USA 421 Bella J 105 Steve Knoop       1
2   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       5
6   USA 423 Southbound J/105 Robert Amos       6
7   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss       7
8   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       8
9   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       9
10   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus DNC       11  
 
J 109
1   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       2
3   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       5
6   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel DNC       7  
 
J 111
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       3
4   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       4
5   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       5
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       1
2   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       2
3   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       3
4   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       4
5 6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       5
6   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision       6
7   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       7
8   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper         8
9   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       9
10   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   USA 40742 Wired 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikov       7
8   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell       8
 
J 70
1   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       1
2   USA 378 #378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer DNC       3  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf   31/May/14 - 13:40:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:52:09 1 6
2   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda   31/May/14 - 13:45:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:52:17 2 7
3   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl DNC         4  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley   31/May/14 - 13:47:17 0:00:47:17 0:00:45:60 1 1
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain   31/May/14 - 13:47:56 0:00:47:56 0:00:46:13 2 2
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   31/May/14 - 13:49:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:47:42 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin   31/May/14 - 13:51:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:49:23 4 4
5   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS 44 John Gottwald   31/May/14 - 13:50:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:49:36 5 5
6   USA 60474 Nautilus Buoy Sea Scouts /Martin Bernstein DNC         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Dry Creek Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019