2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Spring Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 95A SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0047 26/Apr/14 - 14:30:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:46:11 1 1
2   USA 38555A Carbonado MC 38 Matt Barry 0.9529 26/Apr/14 - 14:33:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:46:38 2 2
3   USA 45045A Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.0188 26/Apr/14 - 14:33:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:49:31 3 3
4   USA 1201A After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 0.9648       5  
5   USA 61740A Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba RAF 0.8841 27/Apr/14 - 10:56:15 0:21:11:15 0:18:43:55 6 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I, Div 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 26/Apr/14 - 14:30:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:58:34 1 8
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.185 26/Apr/14 - 14:35:01 0:00:50:01 0:00:59:16 2 9
3   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 26/Apr/14 - 14:36:32 0:00:51:32 0:01:00:02 3 11
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 26/Apr/14 - 14:33:16 0:00:48:16 0:01:00:43 4 12
5   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matt Barry 1.250 26/Apr/14 - 14:33:56 0:00:48:56 0:01:01:10 5 13
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.296 26/Apr/14 - 14:33:36 0:00:48:36 0:01:02:59 6 14
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       8  
 
IRC II, Div 4
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 26/Apr/14 - 15:00:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:55:54 1 1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 26/Apr/14 - 15:02:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:57:13 2 2
3   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 26/Apr/14 - 15:02:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:57:15 3 3
4   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.095 26/Apr/14 - 15:02:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:57:57 5 4
5   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.088 26/Apr/14 - 15:03:23 0:00:53:23 0:00:58:05 6 5
6   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry ZFP 1.122 26/Apr/14 - 15:01:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:57:19 6 16
7   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 26/Apr/14 - 15:01:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:58:18 7 6
8   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.127 26/Apr/14 - 15:01:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:58:31 8 7
9   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 26/Apr/14 - 15:02:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:59:23 9 10
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 43787-4414 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes         4
5   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       5
6   USA 43600-4406 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar         6
7   USA 83000-4407 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I Div 3
1   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 26/Apr/14 - 14:44:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:50:13 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 26/Apr/14 - 14:48:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:50:42 2 2
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 26/Apr/14 - 14:52:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:52:35 3 3
4   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 26/Apr/14 - 14:48:29 0:00:53:29 0:00:52:47 4 4
5   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 26/Apr/14 - 14:51:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:53:38 5 5
6   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba RAF 24.0 26/Apr/14 - 15:08:50 0:01:13:50 0:01:11:57 7 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       1
2   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       4
5   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       5
6   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       8  
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       8  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       7
8   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron       8
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   USA 331 Ajax J 105 Zachary Fluhr       10
11   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       11
 
J 70 Div 4
1   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker       2
3   USA 396 Buzzzz J 70 David Florence         3
4   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       4
5   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       5
6   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       6
7   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       7
8   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa fisher       8
9   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       9
10   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       10
11   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       11
12   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       12
13   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC       16  
14   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       16  
15   USA 337 Cookie Monster J 70 David Murphy RAF       16
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II, Div 2
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:09:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:37:13 1 1
2   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:10:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:37:21 2 2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:08:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:37:49 3 3
4   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Bradford Porter 93.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:08:50 0:00:43:50 0:00:37:57 4 4
5   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 111.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:10:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:38:01 5 5
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:09:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:38:11 6 6
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:08:43 0:00:43:43 0:00:38:24 7 7
8   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:08:47 0:00:43:47 0:00:38:28 8 8
9   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:08:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:38:36 9 9
10   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:09:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:39:21 10 10
11   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:10:59 0:00:45:59 0:00:39:43 11 11
12   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 90.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:13:32 0:00:48:32 0:00:42:50 12 12
13   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 26/Apr/14 - 13:13:48 0:00:48:48 0:00:43:06 13 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019