2014 STC Annapolis Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STC Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
HPR Division
HPR 1
1   USA 60292 Ice Fire TP 52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0975 31/Oct/14 - 13:25:09 0:00:55:09 0:01:00:32 1 4
2   USA 52221 Constellation TP 52 Josh Forgacs 1.0857 31/Oct/14 - 13:26:32 0:00:56:32 0:01:01:23 2 5
 
HPR 2
1   USA 17 Chessie Racing Farr 280 Ian Gordon / George Collins 0.8475 31/Oct/14 - 13:29:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:46:27 1 1
2   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 One Design Max Buerman 0.8733 31/Oct/14 - 13:28:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:46:59 2 2
3   USA 30001 Swedish Fish C&C 30 One Design Mary Ewenson 0.8728 31/Oct/14 - 13:29:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:47:11 3 3
4   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton DNC 0.8871       5  
 
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.036 31/Oct/14 - 13:36:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:58:10 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 31/Oct/14 - 13:30:30 0:00:50:30 0:00:59:41 2 2
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.091 31/Oct/14 - 13:35:45 0:00:55:45 0:01:00:49 3 3
4   USA 60582 ES 44 ES 44 Greg Robinson 1.253 31/Oct/14 - 13:28:55 0:00:48:55 0:01:01:18 4 4
 
PHRF_Triple_ToT Division
Triple Number Plus 1
1   USA 12 Invictus Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 Paul Fenn 0.897 31/Oct/14 - 13:36:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:50:36 1 2
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 0.931 31/Oct/14 - 13:34:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:51:07 2 3
3   USA 57 Misson Impossible 2 J 88 David Malkin DNC 0.852       4  
 
Triple Number Plus 2
1   USA 51 Rush (T+) J 109 Bill Sweetser 0.889 31/Oct/14 - 13:36:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:49:55 1 1
2   USA 12282 Orion (T+) J 122 Paul Milo 0.924 31/Oct/14 - 13:35:45 0:00:55:45 0:00:51:31 2 4
3   USA 60582 ES 44 (T+) ES 44 Greg Robinson 1.073 31/Oct/14 - 13:28:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:52:29 3 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Spinsheet Magazine

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019