22nd Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet A Outside Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1 1   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler       2
3   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha       3
4   192 Resilient Alerion Express 28 Robert Spann       4
5   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 james kizziar       5
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst       1
2   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils       2
3   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       3
4   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       4
5   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       5
 
J 30
1   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       1
2   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       2
3   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss       3
4   USA 33242 Valhalla J/30 Stephen Bardelmam       4
5   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       5
6   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   83278 Errant Belle Elliott 770 Michael Strauss 111.0 31/May/14 - 13:52:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:42:04 1 3
 
PHRF C
1   11677 Odyssey Tartan 34C David Shiff 174.0 31/May/14 - 13:47:36 0:00:42:36 0:00:33:19 1 1
2   USA 55 Incorrigible SR Max Robert Seidel 168.0 31/May/14 - 13:50:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:36:07 2 2
3 6   USA 759 No Name J-22 William Museler 186.0 31/May/14 - 13:57:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:42:42 3 4
4   USA 4010 Pandora J24 stephen grimm 171.0 31/May/14 - 13:57:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:43:18 4 5
5   550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich 225.0 31/May/14 - 14:02:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:45:17 5 6
6   USA 1106 Early Bird Niagara 31 Kathy Downs 174.0 31/May/14 - 14:00:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:46:19 6 7
7   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 225.0 31/May/14 - 14:04:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:47:12 7 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet B Outside Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James/Jerry Sagerholm/Christofel       1
2   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       2
3   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       3
4   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur       4
5   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Stephanie Reuer       5
6   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       6
 
J 70
1   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Neil Sullivan       1
2   USA 209 Cure We WILL J70 Peter McChesney       2
3   USA 35 MOXIE Cole Allsopp       3
4 43   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       4
5   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner       5
6 15   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       6
7   USA USA 365 Team Teva J 70 John Dodge       7
8 46   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       8
9   USA 28 Monkii J 70 Jonathan Pollak       9
10   USA 5 Urban Myth J70 Jim Urban       10
11   USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       11
12   USA 154 Spice J70 Holly Graf       12
 
J 105
1   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       1
2   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       2
3   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       3
4   USA 313 A Train J 105 Robert Reeves       4
5   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       5
6   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       6
7   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       7
8   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam DNC       11  
9   USA 113 LeRenard J 105 Stephen Phillips DNC       11  
10   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh DNS       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A1
1   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 31/May/14 - 13:27:33 0:01:02:33 0:00:59:18 1 3
2   USA 17 Chessie Racing Farr 280 Farr Yacht Design Farr Yacht Sales DNC 48.0       3  
 
PHRF A2
1   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 96.0 31/May/14 - 14:04:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:47:06 1 1
2   53251 Loki Olson 30 Chris Voigt 108.0 31/May/14 - 14:05:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:47:33 2 2
3   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 Frank McGowan 84.0 31/May/14 - 14:16:49 0:01:06:49 0:01:00:45 3 4
4   USA 83299 THE FISH B32 Karen Lenkey DNC 72.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet C Inside Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   USA 312 Misty Ron Steele       1
2   USA 321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim Mead       2
3   USA 340 vellella Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       3
4   USA 332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       4
5   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees       5
6   USA 311 SKIMMER Harbor20 Peter Trogdon       6
7   USA 205 Elixir Harbor Brian Wiersema       7
8   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Brett Smith       8
9   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       9
10   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 William Cahill       10
11   USA 339 H20 Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       11
12   USA 355 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Dan Corenzwit       12
13   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens DNC       15  
14   USA 213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019