2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 21/May/2014 07:35 PM 6.38 NM 11 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 21/May/2014 07:40 PM 5.34 NM 11 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 21/May/2014 07:45 PM 5.34 NM 11 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 21/May/2014 07:50 PM 2.8 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 21/May/14 - 20:33:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:40:60 1 1
2   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 21/May/14 - 20:31:48 0:00:41:48 0:00:42:26 2 2
3   USA 2596 Mr. Tap Toe Rhodes 19 Gregg Manjorin 21/May/14 - 20:44:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:43:47 3 3
4   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 21/May/14 - 20:42:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:44:01 4 4
5   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 21/May/14 - 20:33:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:45:59 5 5
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 21/May/14 - 20:54:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:07:27 1 8
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 21/May/14 - 20:57:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:09:47 2 12
3   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 21/May/14 - 20:56:39 0:01:11:39 0:01:09:54 3 14
4   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 21/May/14 - 20:58:01 0:01:13:01 0:01:10:54 4 15
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 21/May/14 - 21:04:44 0:01:19:44 0:01:14:52 5 16
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 21/May/14 - 20:45:24 0:01:05:24 0:01:06:04 1 6
2   USA 41879 Shearwater (Race 1&2) Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 21/May/14 - 20:49:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:07:27 2 7
3   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 21/May/14 - 20:47:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:08:43 3 9
4   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 21/May/14 - 20:50:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:08:60 4 10
5   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 21/May/14 - 20:50:47 0:01:10:47 0:01:09:44 5 11
6   USA 2004 Wild Child (Race 1&2) S2 9.1 Brad Stone 21/May/14 - 20:51:39 0:01:11:39 0:01:09:54 6 13
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 21/May/14 - 20:48:00 0:01:13:00 0:01:16:50 1 17
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 21/May/14 - 20:47:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:17:36 2 18
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 21/May/14 - 20:49:21 0:01:14:21 0:01:19:06 3 19
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 21/May/14 - 20:43:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:20:06 4 20
5   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 21/May/14 - 20:53:45 0:01:18:45 0:01:22:28 5 21
6   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 21/May/14 - 20:55:27 0:01:20:27 0:01:24:41 6 22
7   USA 30818 Glory Days (Race 1&2) Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 21/May/14 - 21:02:58 0:01:27:58 0:01:28:24 7 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022