2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design J 105 06/Sep/2014 12:20 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Viper 640 06/Sep/2014 12:20 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design J 70 06/Sep/2014 12:25 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design S Boats 06/Sep/2014 12:30 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Shields 06/Sep/2014 12:30 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design IOD 06/Sep/2014 12:30 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Ideal 18 06/Sep/2014 12:35 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design C 420 06/Sep/2014 12:40 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design I 420 06/Sep/2014 12:40 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Laser Radial 06/Sep/2014 12:40 PM    

Optimist One Design Optimist Gold 06/Sep/2014 01:25 PM    
Optimist One Design Optimist Silver 06/Sep/2014 01:32 PM    

Optimist Green One Design Green Fleet 06/Sep/2014 01:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       1
2   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       2
3   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner       4
5   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       5
6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       9  
8   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson         1
2   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       2
3   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       3
 
Viper 640
1   USA 122 122 Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       1
2   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       2
3   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       3
4   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       5  
 
S Boats
1   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park         1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       2
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 44 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Caroline Romans       1
2   USA 41 Banshee Ideal 18 Peter Krow         2
3   USA 46 Falcon Ideal 18 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman       3
4   USA 47 Columbia Ideal 18 Karin Sherman       4
5   USA 42 Atalanta Ideal 18 Joel Kizer       5
 
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   USA 70 Coquetta Shields Oliver, Roland, Alexandre Sonnis, Schulz, DeGermay         2
3   USA 106 LADY Shields JOHN MAWE       3
4   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young       4
5   USA 54 Sandpiper Shields Nicholas DuBois       5
6   USA 176 Katherine Shields douglas campbell       6
7   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         7
 
C 420
1   USA 54063 ? ? ?         1
2   USA 53965 53965 ? ?         2
3   USA 7468 Starpedo Club 420 Julia Reynolds         3
4   USA 5653 n/a Club 420 Cate Mollerus       4
5   USA 7510 7510 420 Michael Bennacerraf         5
6   USA 6422 6422 Emma Jakobson         6
 
IOD
1   USA 118 Dark Horse IOD Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti       1
2   USA 119 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler       2
3   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         3
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 476 ? Brandon Liebnick         1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Gold
1   USA 17071 Barracuda II Optimist Connor Mraz       1
2   USA 19630 Optimist Optimist Carmen Cowles       2
3   USA 18166 Team Max Optimist Max Ankler         3
4   USA 16195 Opti Optimist Graham Ornstein       4
5   USA 17409 USA 17409 Optimist Leyton Borcherding       5
6   USA 11475 Runaway Optimist Sophie Brett       6
7   USA 16735 Loon II Optimist Jack Crager       7
8   USA 14838 USA14838 Optimist Oliver Hurwitz       8
9   USA 19791 Wind Optimist Jacueline Quirke         9
10   USA 9993 Optimist Optimist Margaux Cowles       10
11   USA 17146 Blue Sea Optimist Jaume Pujadas       11
12   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara       12
13   USA 595 Sidetrack Optimist Wyatt Bischoff       13
14   USA 17084 Torpedo Optimist Ian Lent       14
15   USA 18165 Opti Optimist Anna Seymour       15
16   USA 20220 None Optimist Jack Childs       16
17   USA 20449 Megalodon Optimist William Clark       17
18   USA 6585 Bullet Optimist Paige Berta       18
19   USA 12804 12804 Optimist Leighton Farrel       19
20   USA 17335 USA17335 Optimist Ava Hurwitz       20
21   USA 12768 n/a Optimist Callie Roseberry         21
22   USA 7608 blue and gold optimist nate Spierings       22
23   USA 15780 No Name Optimist Elizabeth Crager       23
24   USA 3520 Streamline Optimist Finn Johnston       24
25   USA 16967 Titan Optimist Max Shapiro         25
26   USA 7307 island girl Optimist sydney gigliotti       26
27   USA 16379 Dash Optimist Declan Quirke         27
28   USA 557 Legacy Optimist Sean Huffert       28
29   USA 9252 Blue Wave Optimist Quinlan Daly       29
30   USA 12436 Surfer Optimist Morgan Campbell       30
31   USA 9096 none Optimist Chase Jackson DNS       32  
 
Optimist Silver
1   USA 18303 USA18303 Optimist Zane Rogers       1
2   USA 16124 USA16124 Optimist William Priebe       2
3   USA 19631 Optimist Optimist Emma Cowles       3
4   USA 16356 16356 Optimist John Eastman       4
5   usa 18514 Riptide Optimist Jedidiah Bechtel       5
6   USA 14135 Blizzie 2 Optimist Eliza Crocker       6
7   USA 18425 Buzz Optimist Aidan Iaconis       7
8   USA 17412 n/a Optimist Charlie Roseberry         8
9   USA 11199 Steakhouse Optimist Angus Manion         9
10   USA 2281 Patrick Optimist Patrick Zaleski       10
11   USA 10649 DJST15 Optimist Alex Barlow       11
12   USA 16121 Optimist Optimist Benjamin Sheppard       12
13   USA 5259 Karina Optimist Karina Zaleski       13
14   USA 13050 USA 13050 Optimist Jason Loeb       14
15   USA 14276 Southbeach Optimist Hannah Nightingale       15
16   USA 9267 Octopus Optimist Audrey Fung       16
17   USA 21044 No Name Optimist Harrison Stevens       17
18   USA 7188 Tempest Optimist James Owen       18
19   USA 20276 Riptide Optimist Lyles Bechtel       19
20   USA 17077 USA 17077 Optimist Nicholas Straub       20
21   USA 19939 Opti Optimist Lily Ornstein       21
22   USA 12846 Blue Dolphin Optimist Jill Roberts       22
23   USA 14407 Baby Jay Optimist Sydney Crouch       23
24   USA 20670 Rocket Optimist Philip Hovers       24
25   US 12857 red flame thrower Optimist Morgan Gochberg       25
26   USA 7984 Blue Wave Optimist Lee Melton       26
27   USA 12461 Opti Optimist Merritt Seymour       27
28   USA 6102 Hashtag This Optimist Cole Nightingale       28
29   USA 17686 Zip Optimist Alec Iaconis DNC       32  
30   USA 16080 16080 Optimist Ori Divon DNC       32  
31   USA 9112 Auktima Optimist Adrien Blanc DNC         32  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Green Racing
One Design Division
Green Fleet
1   USA 13394 Wing nut Optimist Thom Kruijtzer       1
2   USA 16953 16953 Optimist Freddie Parkin       2
3   USA 10030 Thunder Optimist Grant Halpern       3
4   USA 13205 Predator Opti William Rupp       4
5   USA 11430 Sea cheeta Optimist Curran Odonnell DNF       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020