2014 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series-10th Anniversary
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division I PHRF_ToT PHRF 83 and Lower 20/Jun/2014 07:00 PM    

Division II PHRF_ToT PHRF 84-132 20/Jun/2014 07:05 PM    

Division III PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 20/Jun/2014 07:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1   USA 49130 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 20/Jun/14 - 19:46:55 0:00:46:55 0:00:55:27 1 1
2   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 20/Jun/14 - 19:52:01 0:00:52:01 0:01:02:51 2 2
3   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 20/Jun/14 - 19:59:39 0:00:59:39 0:01:03:34 3 3
4   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 20/Jun/14 - 20:01:03 0:01:01:03 0:01:06:02 4 4
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 20/Jun/14 - 20:08:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:11:05 5 5
6   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 20/Jun/14 - 20:10:21 0:01:10:21 0:01:13:10 6 6
7   USA 42969 TRILOGY J/44 Doug Carlson 20/Jun/14 - 20:08:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:15:36 7 7
8   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 20/Jun/14 - 20:14:06 0:01:14:06 0:01:16:20 8 8
9   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 20/Jun/14 - 20:18:23 0:01:18:23 0:01:27:51 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84-132
1   175 Strange Brew J 105 Eben Walker 20/Jun/14 - 19:40:14 0:00:35:14 0:00:35:47 1 1
2   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 20/Jun/14 - 19:40:52 0:00:35:52 0:00:36:15 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 20/Jun/14 - 19:43:00 0:00:38:00 0:00:36:23 3 3
4   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 20/Jun/14 - 19:40:53 0:00:35:53 0:00:36:27 4 4
5   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 20/Jun/14 - 19:41:12 0:00:36:12 0:00:36:36 5 5
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish Young 20/Jun/14 - 19:41:33 0:00:36:33 0:00:37:07 6 6
7   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 20/Jun/14 - 19:42:46 0:00:37:46 0:00:37:08 7 7
8   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 20/Jun/14 - 19:42:59 0:00:37:59 0:00:38:56 8 8
9   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 20/Jun/14 - 19:56:24 0:00:51:24 0:00:50:33 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 20/Jun/14 - 19:43:43 0:00:33:43 0:00:31:35 1 1
2   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 20/Jun/14 - 19:46:00 0:00:36:00 0:00:32:27 2 2
3   USA 550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs 20/Jun/14 - 19:46:29 0:00:36:29 0:00:32:29 3 3
4   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 20/Jun/14 - 19:51:04 0:00:41:04 0:00:34:59 4 4
5   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke 20/Jun/14 - 19:51:16 0:00:41:16 0:00:38:19 5 5
6   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 20/Jun/14 - 20:08:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:50:20 6 6
7   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 20/Jun/14 - 20:14:29 0:01:04:29 0:00:58:37 7 7
8   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis DNF       14  
9   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNF       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy