2014 Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       1
2   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       2
3   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       3
 
J 24
1   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Philip Swanton       1
2   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       2
3   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen       3
4   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       4
5   USA 1062 Pygmalion J 24 Jonathan Drake       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 006 Short Bus Evelyn 26 OD Matt Breef 168.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:23:12 0:01:08:12 0:00:53:55 1 1
2   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 81.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:20:11 0:01:05:11 0:00:58:18 2 3
3   USA 20388 Toucan Tony Garrigan 174.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:28:37 0:01:13:37 0:00:58:50 3 4
4   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 108.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:23:16 0:01:08:16 0:00:59:05 4 5
5   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 123.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:26:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:01:08 5 7
6   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:23:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:01:44 6 8
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 543 Passion C&C 29 Robert Bohnenberger 180.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:46:18 0:01:13:18 0:00:58:00 1 2
2   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 123.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:43:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:00:25 2 6
3   USA 203881 Resurrection C&C 30 Wayne Woerner 174.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:49:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:02:06 3 9
4   USA 686 Irish Ayes C&C 29-2 SD Paul Kelly 183.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:51:38 0:01:18:38 0:01:03:05 4 10
5   20946 After You Catalina 30 Steve Fronapfel 177.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:51:09 0:01:18:09 0:01:03:06 5 11
6   USA 585 Scamper Hunter Robert Rupinski 176.0 21/Jun/14 - 14:54:19 0:01:21:19 0:01:06:21 6 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019