11th Annual American Yacht Club High Performance Dinghy Open sponsored by Heineken
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   CAN 112 Max Marine F18 Cirrus Maxime Loiselle       1
2   USA 1620 Tall Guy Express F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland       2
3   USA 11 Ronstan F18 - Falcon Mike Easton       3
4   USA 685 --- F18 Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       4
5   USA 1273 Kwyjiboat F18 Infusion Karl Funk RDG       4
6   USA 1 Bad Toro F18 Infusion Kenneth Madsen RDG       6
7   USA 753 Garbage Truck F18 Nacra Infusion Sandra Tartaglino DNC       11  
8   USA 21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante DNC       11  
9   USA 856 Team Ohvir-edjumakayted F18 Seth Herzon DNC       11  
10   USA 1 Ingwe F18 Ian ray DNC       11  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       1
2   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       2
3   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       3
4   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 George Prieto       4
5   211 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston Lee Shuckerow         5
6   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       6
7   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       7
8   BER 125 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe & Butch Agnew       8
9   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       9
10   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       10
11   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom       11
12   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       12
13   USA 136 Dragon lady Viper Jeff Hankins       13
14   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       14
15   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger       15
16   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       16
17   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz       17
18   USA 163 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       18
19   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       19
20   USA 094 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       20
21   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Nicholas Custer       21
22   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Viper 640 Greg Smith       22
23   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       23
24   USA 95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Brian McCloskey / Matt Hart / Marion Maneker       24
25   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt       25
26   USA 28 Vaporize Viper 640 David Dougall       26
27   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       36  
28   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNC       36  
29   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       36  
30   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum DNC       36  
31   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter DNC       36  
32   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       36  
33   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt DNC       36  
34   CAN 87 String Theory Viper 640 Harvey Barnes DNC       36  
35   75 Longue Distance Viper 640 Alain Molimard DNC         36  
 
K6
1   USA 210 oleander K6 Stu Saffer       1
2   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       2
3   CAN 217 String Theory K6 Ann-Marie Collison         3
4   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath       4
5   183 183 K6 Mark Reiss         5
6   USA 177 Risky Business K6 William Fegan DNC       10  
7   USA 179 Crash K6 Don Dowd DNC       10  
8   USA 181 k5 K6 Sam Ketcham DNC       10  
9   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett DNF       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
International 505
1   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner       1
2   USA 8930 License to Kill 505 Ted Ferrarone & Matt Kaplan(17)/Henry Fernberger(18)       2
3   USA 9041 Benchmark 505 Amthor/Meller       3
4   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       4
5   USA 7773 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse       5
6   USA 8852 USA8821 505 Ben Greenfield       6
7   USA 8013/8830 AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       7
8   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles & Gareth Fletcher       8
9   USA 8919 Safety Word 505 Bryan Richardson       9
10   USA 7151 Kookaburra 505 David Neal       10
11   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNC       15  
12   USA 8851 USA 8851 505 Ted Huebner DNC       15  
13   USA 7606 B Squared 505 Brendan Heussler DNC       15  
14   USA 8854 USA 8854 505 Craig Thompson DNC       15  
 
Fireball
1   CAN 14962 Rocket Science Fireball Rune Lausten       1
2   CAN 14768 Pontificate Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti       2
3   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe       3
4   CAN 15043 Stimulus Package Fireball Robert Levy       4
5   CAN 15033 Swamp Fireball Iain McEvoy       5
6   CAN 14464 Friar Fireball Thomas Bird       6
7   14907 Loose Canon Fireball Nicolas Williams         7
8   CAN 15085 Weathermark First Fireball Mike McEvoy DNF       10  
9   CAN 15024 BruizA Fireball Robert Austen DNF       10  
 
Portsmouth Division
PY-1
1   USA 362 Honey Weta Trimaran Richard Stephens 12 / 78.5 11/Oct/14 - 13:19:38 0:00:24:38 0:00:31:23 1 1
2   USA 358 Gray Matter Weta Trimaran Ben Arthur 12 / 78.5 11/Oct/14 - 13:20:42 0:00:25:42 0:00:32:44 2 2
3   USA 254 USA 254 Weta Trimaran Keith Rice 12 / 78.5 11/Oct/14 - 13:21:09 0:00:26:09 0:00:33:19 3 3
4   USA 437 437 Weta Trimaran Toni Sacco 12 / 78.5 11/Oct/14 - 13:24:58 0:00:29:58 0:00:38:10 4 4
5   440 Bella Weta Trimaran Andrew Vogel 12 / 78.5 11/Oct/14 - 13:26:31 0:00:31:31 0:00:40:09 5 5
6   USA 251 Maenad Flying Dutchman Zachary White 12 / 78.4 11/Oct/14 - 13:27:56 0:00:32:56 0:00:42:00 6 6
7   USA 1197 Domestic Dispute Flying Dutchman Katie Coupland DNC 12 / 78.4       12  
8   USA 244 Mayhem International Canoe John Kells DNC 12 / 79.0       12  
9   USA 256 Dance Commander! International Canoe David Clark DNC 12 / 79.0       12  
10   USA 228 Cookie Monster International Canoe Michael Costello DNC 12 / 79.0       12  
11   USA 249 Witzeschutz International Canoe William Clark DNC 12 / 79.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019