2020 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Fall Series 1 One Design Viper 640 04/Oct/2020 12:03 PM    
AYC Fall Series 1 One Design J 70 04/Oct/2020 12:08 PM    
AYC Fall Series 1 One Design J 80 04/Oct/2020 12:18 PM    
AYC Fall Series 1 One Design J 30 04/Oct/2020 12:30 PM    
AYC Fall Series 1 One Design J 22 04/Oct/2020 12:35 PM    

AYC Fall Series 2 One Design Harbor 20 10/Oct/2020 01:03 PM    

AYC Fall Series 3 ORC ORC 1 17/Oct/2020 01:43 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
AYC Fall Series 3 ORC ORC 2 17/Oct/2020 01:53 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
AYC Fall Series 3 One Design J 105 17/Oct/2020 02:18 PM    
AYC Fall Series 3 One Design J 35 17/Oct/2020 02:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC       1
2   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 1504 Rhythmic Pumping J 22 Zander King AYC       3
4   USA 660 USNA J 22 Jeffrey Petersen NASS       4
5   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge Eastport Yacht Club       5
6   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter / Tracey Golde EYC       6
7 North Sails  USA 1002 Essential Employee J 22 Drew Mutch EYC       7
8   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian AYC DNC       11  
9   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick SSA DNC       11  
10 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       11  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC       2
3   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       3
4   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Daniel Watson National Yacht Club       4
5   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       5
6   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       6
7   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC DNF       8  
 
Viper 640
1   258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers AYC       1
2   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton EYC       2
3 25   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club       3
4   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA DNC       7  
6 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski Eastport Yacht Club DNC       7  
 
J 70
1   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club       1
2   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC       2
3   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter EYC       3
4 North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   USA 151 Proof J 70 Patrick Britton-Harr Boxwood yacht club       5
6   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards AYC       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association       7
8   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       8
 
J 80
1   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig CBYRA       2
3   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC       3
4   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson STYC       5
6   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC       6
7   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 John Taylor Annapolis YC       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series 2 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC       1
2   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele EYC       2
3   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc       3
4   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper Walt Laird AYC       5
6   USA 427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC       6
7   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter trogdon Margaret podlich AYC/SSA       7
8   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty & Bill Carty & Hugh Carty AYC       8
9   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       9
10 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club       10
11   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton AYC       11
12   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club       12
13   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC       13
14   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo AYC DNF       17  
15   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC DNF       17  
16   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson Annapolis YC DNF       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA       2
3   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely PSC/DISC       4
 
J 105
1   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       1
2   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3       4
5   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC       6
7   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt AYC       7
8   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9   USA 215 Constellation J 105 Teagan Foley NASS       9
10   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA       10
11   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Liz Hauschild NASS       11
12   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andy Cherner AYC       12
13   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Meghan Caraher NASS       13
14   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont AYC       14
15   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       15
16   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club       16
17   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA       17
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rod Jabin Ayc 0.8069 17/Oct/20 - 14:24:37 0:00:41:37 0:00:33:35 1 1
2   USA 2722 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman AYC 0.8010 17/Oct/20 - 14:25:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:33:55 2 2
3   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Paul Jervis NASS 0.8325 17/Oct/20 - 14:26:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:36:34 3 3
4   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 Katie Boyle NASS 0.9484 17/Oct/20 - 14:21:51 0:00:38:51 0:00:36:51 4 4
5   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 0.8165 17/Oct/20 - 14:28:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:37:17 5 5
6   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Ashley Koenig NASS 0.8990 17/Oct/20 - 14:24:29 0:00:41:29 0:00:37:18 6 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell Annapolis Yacht Club/Riverside Yacht Club 0.9692 17/Oct/20 - 14:21:48 0:00:38:48 0:00:37:36 7 7
8   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist NASS 0.8990 17/Oct/20 - 14:25:18 0:00:42:18 0:00:38:02 8 8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox AYC/STC 0.8245 17/Oct/20 - 14:29:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:38:42 9 9
10   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere SMSA 0.8271 17/Oct/20 - 14:30:38 0:00:47:38 0:00:39:24 10 10
11   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club DNF 0.8097       12  
 
ORC 2 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club 0.7652 17/Oct/20 - 14:48:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:42:26 1 11
2   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club 0.7139 17/Oct/20 - 14:53:21 0:01:00:21 0:00:43:05 2 12
3   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel PCRC 0.7660 17/Oct/20 - 14:49:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:43:20 3 13
4   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien SCC 0.7584 17/Oct/20 - 14:51:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:44:35 4 14
5   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough HHSA 0.7568 17/Oct/20 - 14:52:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:44:47 5 15
6   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon SSA 0.8264 17/Oct/20 - 14:52:50 0:00:59:50 0:00:49:27 6 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020