2020 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle North One Design Express 27 14/Aug/2020 11:10 AM    
Circle North One Design J 120 14/Aug/2020 11:25 AM    
Circle North One Design Beneteau First 36.7 14/Aug/2020 11:30 AM    
Circle North One Design Tartan 10 14/Aug/2020 11:35 AM    

Circle South One Design Cal 25 14/Aug/2020 12:07 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle North Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       1
2   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       2
3   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke       4
5   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       5
 
J 120
1   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       1
2   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       2
3 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       3
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       4
5   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       5
6   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       6
7   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney       2
3   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph Richards       4
5   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Michele Kaseta / Larry Petersen       5
6   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan DNC       7  
 
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       2
3   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron       3
4   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       4
5   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton         5
6   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle South Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes       1
2   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       2
3   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       3
4   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme       4
5   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert       6
7   USA 12 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       7
8 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       8
9   USA 1498 Forty-Two Cal 25 Brady Savage       9
10   USA 815 Blitzen Cal 25 Ron/Blake Utz       10
11   USA 029 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       11
12   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Luca Mariano Noth Sails Titos Vodka
Coral Reef    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020