2020 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J Cup IRC IRC One 04/Sep/2020 11:03 AM    
J Cup IRC IRC Two 04/Sep/2020 11:06 AM    
J Cup One Design J 111 04/Sep/2020 11:09 AM    
J Cup One Design J 109 04/Sep/2020 11:12 AM    
J Cup One Design J 70 04/Sep/2020 11:15 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC One
1   GBR 7122X Juno J 122 Christopher Daniel 1.090 04/Sep/20 - 12:07:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:10:18 1 6
2   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122 Mike and Sarah Wallis 1.080 04/Sep/20 - 12:09:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:11:19 2 7
3   GBR 4688R Tigris J 88 Gavin Howe 1.031 04/Sep/20 - 12:12:39 0:01:09:39 0:01:11:49 3 8
4   GBR 3958R Davanti Tyres J 112 Chaz Ivill 1.045 04/Sep/20 - 12:12:47 0:01:09:47 0:01:12:55 4.5 9
5   GBR 7899R Jet J 99 James Owen 1.013 04/Sep/20 - 12:14:59 0:01:11:59 0:01:12:55 4.5 10
6   GBR 8848R J-Dream J 88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 1.029 04/Sep/20 - 12:14:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:13:25 6 11
7   GBR 100X Tiderace J 100 Andrew Norton 1.018 04/Sep/20 - 12:17:49 0:01:14:49 0:01:16:10 7 12
8   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens 1.002 04/Sep/20 - 12:19:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:16:36 8 13
9   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor 1.019 04/Sep/20 - 12:19:57 0:01:16:57 0:01:18:25 9 14
10   GBR 1488 Jumunu Five J 88 Alistair Ray 1.035 04/Sep/20 - 12:19:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:19:08 10 15
 
IRC Two
1   GBR 1497R Induljence J 97 Nick Munday 0.976 04/Sep/20 - 12:09:49 0:01:03:49 0:01:02:17 1 1
2   GBR 2097R Jackaroo J 97 Lawerence Barnett 0.973 04/Sep/20 - 12:11:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:03:28 2 2
3 Sanders Sails  GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 0.987 04/Sep/20 - 12:10:56 0:01:04:56 0:01:04:05 3 3
4   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler 0.954 04/Sep/20 - 12:14:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:05:22 4 4
5   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 0.956 04/Sep/20 - 12:14:38 0:01:08:38 0:01:05:37 5 5
 
One Design Division
J 111
1   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack       1
2   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths       2
3   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones       3
4 North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford       4
5   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher       5
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin       6
7 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones       7
 
J 109
1   GBR 9091R Jukebox J 109 John Smart       1
2   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates       2
3   GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards       3
4   GBR 880 Brown Teal/Jazzy Jellyfish J 109 Ross Walker       4
5   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry       5
6   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill       6
7 Sanders Sails  GBR 9109T RED ARROW J 109 Danielle Rowe       7
 
J 70
1   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson       1
2   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward       2
3   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson       3
4 North Sails  GBR 743 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips       4
5   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent       5
6   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp       6
7   GBR 738 Fargo J 70 Bertie Bicket       7
8   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins       8
9   GBR 739 Gallivanter J 70 Tor McLaren       9
10   GBR 747 RTYC 6 J 70 William Edwards       10
11   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman       11
12   GBR 742 Kanreki J 70 Russell Peters         12
13   GBR 737 RYS J 70 Julian Metherell       13
14   GBR 93 Powder Monkey Jobseekers J 70 Ian Poynton       14
15   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Jeremy Bennett       15
16   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton       16
17   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney       17
18   GBR 746 Sweet Luna J 70 Thomas Preston       18
19   GBR 735 Aurora J 70 Christopher Hill       19
20   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Julie Fawcett       20
21   GBR 736 Jay-seven-tea J 70 David Aisher       21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020