50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 25/Oct/2021 01:21 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 25/Oct/2021 01:21 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 25/Oct/2021 01:21 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 25/Oct/2021 01:21 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 25/Oct/2021 01:21 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 25/Oct/2021 01:21 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 25/Oct/2021 01:21 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       1
2   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       2
3   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       3
4   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       4
5   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       5
6   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       6
7   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       7
8   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       9
9   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       10
10   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       15
11   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton RDG       15
12   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       16
13   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       18
14   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       20
15   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       23
16   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       26
17   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       27
18   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       30
19   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin RDG       30.6
20   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla       31
21   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       34
22   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       35
23   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon RDG       36.5
24   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       37
25   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       40
26   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       44
27   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       45
28   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       53
29   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       63
30   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       64
31   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       68
32   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano RDG       70.2
33   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller       72
34   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       73
35   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       74
36   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       78
37   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       83
38   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       85
39   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer DNC       101  
40   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar DNC       101  
41   5011 COL - Juliana Roa DNC       101  
42   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart DNC       101  
43   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard DNC       101  
44   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNF       101  
45   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete DNF       101  
46   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith DNF       101  
47   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck DNF       101  
48   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John DNF       101  
49   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker UFD       101  
50   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin UFD       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 2


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy