2020 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1. PHRF Circle PHRF C 28/Sep/2020 12:25 PM 3.74 NM 10 Kts
1. PHRF Circle PHRF A2/B 28/Sep/2020 12:30 PM 3.74 NM 10 Kts
1. PHRF Circle PHRF A0/A1 28/Sep/2020 12:35 PM 4.9 NM 10 Kts

2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR PHRF_Triple_ToD Racer Cruiser 28/Sep/2020 10:35 AM 11.8 NM 12 Kts
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR PHRF_Triple_ToD Non Spin 28/Sep/2020 10:35 AM 11.8 NM 12 Kts
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR PHRF_Triple_ToD True Cruiser 28/Sep/2020 10:35 AM 11.8 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. PHRF Circle Racing
PHRF Division
A0/A1
1   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:21:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:43:39 1 9
2   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:22:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:43:52 2 10
3   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse -33.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:16:24 0:00:41:24 0:00:44:06 3.5 11
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:22:17 0:00:47:17 0:00:44:06 3.5 12
5 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell -42.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:16:56 0:00:41:56 0:00:45:22 5 14
6   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 24.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:23:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:46:44 6 16
7 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Mary Anne/Stephanie McKinney/Caldwell 24.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:24:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:47:02 7 17
8 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn 54.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:27:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:47:53 8 18
9   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 48.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:27:42 0:00:52:42 0:00:48:47 9 19
 
A2/B
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 72.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:10:55 0:00:40:55 0:00:36:26 1 1
2   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:12:33 0:00:42:33 0:00:36:56 2 2
3   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:14:19 0:00:44:19 0:00:37:01 3 3
4   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 84.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:12:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:37:06 4 4
5   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 72.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:14:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:39:59 5 6
6   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:19:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:40:58 6 7
7   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:22:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:45:07 7 13
8   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:20:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:45:39 8 15
 
C
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 171.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:14:31 0:00:49:31 0:00:38:51 1 5
2   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:17:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:41:40 2 8
3   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Chris Staley 189.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:25:53 0:01:00:53 0:00:49:06 3 20
4   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 165.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:24:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:49:34 4 21
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
Racer Cruiser (PHRF 2 (Med))
1   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 103.0 28/Sep/20 - 12:34:17 0:01:59:17 0:01:39:02 1 1
2   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan Schneider 0.0 28/Sep/20 - 12:24:57 0:01:49:57 0:01:49:57 2 3
3   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 8.0 28/Sep/20 - 12:27:03 0:01:52:03 0:01:50:29 3 4
4   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 122.0 28/Sep/20 - 12:54:42 0:02:19:42 0:01:55:42 4 5
 
Non Spin (PHRF 2 (Med))
1   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 53.0 28/Sep/20 - 12:33:34 0:01:58:34 0:01:48:09 1 2
2   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 Jack Andre 107.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:21:10 0:02:46:10 0:02:25:07 2 10
3   USA 61150 Crocodile First 50 Scott Ward DNC 12.0       5  
 
True Cruiser (PHRF 2 (Med))
1   USA 93643 Blue Goose Luders 44 Yawl Mike Basham 140.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:06:06 0:02:31:06 0:02:03:34 1 6
2   USA 007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 99.0 28/Sep/20 - 12:59:13 0:02:24:13 0:02:04:45 2 7
3   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick 104.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:05:21 0:02:30:21 0:02:09:54 3 8
4   USA 61340 Windhover Jeanneau 39i Matthew Hammond 102.0 28/Sep/20 - 13:16:30 0:02:41:30 0:02:21:26 4 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

AMEWAS Anne Arundel Dive Services Bob Hall LLC Calvert County MD
Calvert Marine Museum Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Holiday Inn Solomons-Conf Center & Marina Mt Gay
Safe Harbor Zahnisers Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge Solomons Business Association Southern Maryland Sailing Assoc.
Spinsheet TEAM Hyundai of Southern Maryland Toyota of Southern Maryland Weather Routing Inc.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020