2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170) 19/Jun/2020 06:30 PM 5 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170) 19/Jun/2020 06:30 PM 5 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Non-Spinnaker 19/Jun/2020 06:37 PM 3.6 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Cruising 19/Jun/2020 06:37 PM 3.6 NM 6 Kts
Twilight Series One Design J 70 19/Jun/2020 06:44 PM 4 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 343 Truckn' J 70 William Felder       1
2   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       2
3   USA TBD NA J 70 Shahe Momjian DNC       9  
4   X J-70 Treinen J-70 Richard Treinen DNC       9  
5   USA SPYC # More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder DNC       9  
6   United States TBD SPYC j70 J70 Jody Abrams DNC       9  
7   J70 DBA J70 Daniel Bostick DNC       9  
8   J 70 J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington   19/Jun/20 - 19:52:30 0:01:22:30 00:01:19:15 1 1
2   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   19/Jun/20 - 20:14:24 0:01:44:24 00:01:41:09 2 4
3 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie DNC         8  
4 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King DNC         8  
5 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams DNC         8  
6 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Melges 20 Martin Kullman DNC         8  
7   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus DNC         8  
8 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1   2573 Morning Skinny J24 Bill McCarthy DNC         4  
2   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay DNC         4  
3   Sonar Sonar Lewis Sonar George Lewis DNC         4  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA SONARS Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere DNF         2  
 
Cruising
1   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   19/Jun/20 - 20:16:20 0:01:39:20 00:01:23:40 1 2
2   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow   19/Jun/20 - 20:15:00 0:01:38:00 00:01:23:43 2 3
3   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr   19/Jun/20 - 20:40:40 0:02:03:40 00:01:51:33 3 5
4   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         9  
5   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed DNC         9  
6 Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson DNC         9  
7   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer DNC         9  
8   P 39 Libèlula Pearson 39-2 Fritz Kloepfel DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020