28th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B One Design Alerion 28 05/Sep/2020 12:07 PM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B One Design Harbor 20 05/Sep/2020 12:12 PM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B One Design Herreshoff 12.5 05/Sep/2020 12:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil       1
2   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring       2
3   USA 296 Escape Alerion 28 James Kizziar       3
4   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler       4
 
Harbor 20
1   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       1
2   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele       2
3   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell & Hugh Carty       3
4   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       4
5   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman       5
6   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       6
7   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       7
8   usa 314 Volition Harbor 20 Curt Schwab       8
9   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       9
10 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       10
11   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       11
12   usa 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       12
13   185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter Laird       13
14   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson       14
15   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       15
16   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler       16
17   USA 323 Allegro Harbor 20 Kenneth Stevens       17
18   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       18
19   usa 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER       19
20   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Sullivan Syndicate DNC       22  
21   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith DNF       22  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   471 Hubcap Herreshoff 12.5 Cynthia Weber       1
2   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       2
3   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis       3
4   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SunTrust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021