2015 Atlantic City Race Week / Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 70
Melges 24
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker A
PHRF Non Spin B
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
ACRW c2
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
08/Aug/2015
03:14 PM
4.66 NM
ACRW C2
PHRF
PHRF Non Spin B
08/Aug/2015
03:22 PM
4.66 NM
Atlantic City Race Week
One Design
Melges 24
08/Aug/2015
03:05 PM
5 NM
Atlantic city Race week
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker A
08/Aug/2015
03:11 PM
5 NM
Atlantic City Race Week
One Design
J 70
08/Aug/2015
03:18 PM
5 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ACRW c2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
1
USA 60508
Four Kids Fore Sail
Dufour 405GL
mark Chadwick
126.0
08/Aug/15 - 15:56:23
0:00:42:23
00:00:32:36
1
1
2
USA 35
Solaia
Alerion 33
Daniel Murphy
120.0
08/Aug/15 - 15:59:30
0:00:45:30
00:00:36:11
2
4
3
USA 407
Phoenix
C&C 35 CB
Gary Puco
132.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:04:33
0:00:50:33
00:00:40:18
3
6
4
USA 288
Sugaree
Sabre 34 MK2
Pedro Escandon
150.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:06:53
0:00:52:53
00:00:41:14
4
8
5
52910
The F Fin Boat
Merit 25
Perry deMarco
171.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:24:36
0:01:10:36
00:00:57:19
5
9
6
USA 73297
Mutual Fun
C&C 37+
Marc Wagner
DNC
84.0
9
7
USA 63093
Invictus
C&C 33
Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman
DNC
9
8
USA 207
Off Piste
Catalina 380
Jon Burnham
DNC
9
PHRF Non Spin B
1
USA 106
Fandango
Alberg 35
Tim Silvio
210.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:10:59
0:00:48:59
00:00:32:40
1
2
2
USA 2888
Gone Away
J-28
Daniel Dagit
174.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:10:53
0:00:48:53
00:00:35:22
2
3
3
USA 672
Ibis
Pearson Triton 28
Mike Lukens
258.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:22:16
0:01:00:16
00:00:40:14
3
5
4
USA H 28
Mer-C'
Hunter
Harry Bellwoar
196.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:17:55
0:00:55:55
00:00:40:42
4
7
5
USA 88
Patience
Allmand
Janet Urbanowicz
DNC
192.0
7
6
USA S295
VIRGIL
Seidelmann s295
Bill Millar
DNF
192.0
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Atlantic City Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1
USA 344
Dorothy Kate
Melges 24
Eric Schwab
1
2
USA 720
Relentless
Melges 24
Scott Foxman
2
3
USA 37
Raging Rush
Melges 24
Richard Pokorny
3
4
USA 441
USA 441
Melges 24
Owen Carolan
4
5
CAN 262
Surprise
Melges 24
Dan Berezin
DNC
7
6
USA 291
Show Goat
Melges 24
Jarrett Lynn
DNC
7
J 70
1
38
USA 38
Goofyfoot
J 70
John Wilsey
1
2
USA 189
Hey Jude
J70
jack lord
2
3
91
Carlos
J 70
Dick O'Keefe
3
4
USA 647
Unit 91
J 70
Brian McEwing
DNC
6
5
USA 594
Lost in the Ozone
J 70
Bob Herzog / Jay Corcoran
DNC
6
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1
USA 51362
Cymothoe
Sabre 362
David Alldian
132.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:10:50
0:00:59:50
00:00:48:50
1
1
2
USA 51676
Hooligan
Beneteau First 36.7
Brian McEwing
81.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:07:04
0:00:56:04
00:00:49:19
2
2
3
USA 32717
Bloody Hell
Evelyn 32
Mike Perry
99.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:08:41
0:00:57:41
00:00:49:26
3
3
4
USA 203
Maccabee
J 105
Richard Levitt
87.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:09:07
0:00:58:07
00:00:50:52
4
4
5
USA 60343
The Grin
J 95
Richard Eytel
114.0
08/Aug/15 - 16:12:46
0:01:01:46
00:00:52:16
5
5
6
USA 19
Archangel
E 33
Mark Sorensen
DNC
96.0
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy