2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 25/Apr/15 - 13:40:09 0:01:05:09 0:01:16:33 1 10
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 25/Apr/15 - 13:39:28 0:01:04:28 0:01:16:58 2.5 11
3   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 25/Apr/15 - 13:40:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:16:58 2.5 12
4   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 25/Apr/15 - 13:38:44 0:01:03:44 0:01:17:03 4 13
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 25/Apr/15 - 13:39:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:17:42 5 14
6   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 25/Apr/15 - 13:37:20 0:01:02:20 0:01:18:25 6 15
7   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 25/Apr/15 - 13:42:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:20:00 7 16
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 25/Apr/15 - 13:42:03 0:01:07:03 0:01:27:42 8 17
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 25/Apr/15 - 13:49:23 0:01:04:23 0:01:10:57 1 1
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 25/Apr/15 - 13:47:58 0:01:02:58 0:01:10:58 2 2
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 25/Apr/15 - 13:51:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:11:59 3 3
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 25/Apr/15 - 13:47:10 0:01:02:10 0:01:12:14 4 4
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 25/Apr/15 - 13:51:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:13:19 5 5
6   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 25/Apr/15 - 13:52:09 0:01:07:09 0:01:13:28 6 6
7   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 25/Apr/15 - 13:49:02 0:01:04:02 0:01:13:34 7 7
8   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 25/Apr/15 - 13:50:06 0:01:05:06 0:01:14:21 8 8
9   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 25/Apr/15 - 13:51:46 0:01:06:46 0:01:15:03 9 9
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
7   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon DNC         8  
 
J 44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       4
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         7
8   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 33.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:05:39 0:01:10:39 0:01:07:28 1 1
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:10:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:10:20 2 2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:14:02 0:01:19:02 0:01:10:55 3 3
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:09:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:11:01 4 4
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:19:20 0:01:24:20 0:01:16:13 5 5
6   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:19:57 0:01:24:57 0:01:16:50 6 6
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:22:36 0:01:27:36 0:01:19:29 7 7
8   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 25/Apr/15 - 14:22:42 0:01:27:42 0:01:19:35 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       2
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       6
7   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       8
9   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon       9
10   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       1
2   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       4
5   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       8
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       9
10   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella DNC         11  
 
J 70
1   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       4
5   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       6
7   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       7
8   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       8
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       9
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       16  
11   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
12   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       16  
13   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
15   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:42:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:05:19 1 1
2   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:41:20 0:01:11:20 0:01:05:32 2 2
3   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:43:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:07:41 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:43:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:07:46 4 4
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:43:57 0:01:13:57 0:01:07:57 5 5
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:47:00 0:01:17:00 0:01:10:36 6 6
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:50:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:11:41 7 7
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 25/Apr/15 - 13:48:33 0:01:18:33 0:01:12:33 8 8
9   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
10   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019