2015 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC Outside Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       1
2   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       2
3   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       3
4   206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       4
5 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .       6
7   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson       7
8   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       8
9   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons padin       9
10   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       10
11   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame DNC       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       2
3   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       4
5   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       5
6   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Stu Hebb       6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       7
8 13   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       9
10   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       10
11   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern DNC       12  
 
K6
1   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       1
2   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       2
3   USA 181 k5 K6 Sam Ketcham       3
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       1
2   USA 926 - Etchells Peter Duncan       2
3   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Ben / Senet Kinney / Bischoff       3
4   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert         4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       6
7   US 54 Christine. Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       7
8   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       8
9   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       9
10   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       10
11   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson       11
 
Shields
1   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey       1
2   142 INTIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       2
3   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       3
4   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless       4
5   USA 23 Rascal Shields Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti       5
6   49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis       6
7   231 Mermaid Shields Pete / Dan Saladino / Lin       7
8   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       8
9   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea DNC       10  
 
S - Boats
1   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       2
3   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       3
4   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park       4
5   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson       5
6   22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich DNC       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   ? RYC 6 Ideal 18 Barry Parkin       1
2   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard       2
3   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       3
4   260 whiskey ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       4
5   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Michael Millard       5
6   257 Sierra Ideal 18 Talal Debs       6
7   RYC 5 Tyson Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       7
8   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       8
9   RYC 2 Pierce Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       9
10   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       10
11   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Andrew Oliver       11
12   USA OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       12
13   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Ideal 18 William Hegarty       13
14   255 Juliet Ideal Mark Williams       14
15   USA 253 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ken Hopson       15
16   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       16
 
Laser
1   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       1
2   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       2
3   205519 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       3
4   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       4
5   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       5
6   156624 Fuller Laser Laser Julia Fuller       6
7   USA 167232 HONEY BADGER Laser Hale Holden       7
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship-Riverside Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7 (20 minute window)
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       2
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       3
4   USA 230 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       4
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF < 76 (30 minute window) PHRF I
1   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:19:49 0:01:07:49 0:01:06:13 1 16
2   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:21:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:06:44 2 18
3 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 63.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:23:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:06:49 3 19
4   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:21:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:07:14 4 20
5   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:24:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:08:10 5 21
6   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:25:28 0:01:13:28 0:01:08:28 6 22
7   USA 310 Pax3 J109 Bob Siegel 75.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:26:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:09:26 7 23
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart DNS 51.0       9  
 
PHRF 77-100 (30 minute window) PHRF II
1   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken & Drew Hall 96.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:25:44 0:01:03:44 0:00:57:20 1 7
2   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:27:34 0:01:05:34 0:00:59:46 2 9
3   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:27:46 0:01:05:46 0:01:00:10 3 10
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:29:19 0:01:07:19 0:01:00:55 4 11
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:29:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:01:28 5 12
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 90.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:34:15 0:01:12:15 0:01:06:15 6 17
 
PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) PHRF III
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:28:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:54:23 1 5
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:30:03 0:01:03:03 0:00:55:39 2 6
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:33:57 0:01:06:57 0:00:59:21 3 8
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:36:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:01:30 4 13
5   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:39:13 0:01:12:13 0:01:04:37 5 14
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:40:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:05:58 6 15
 
PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) PHRF IV
1   U.S 73042 Loki3 S-2 Richard Correll 132.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:11:52 0:00:39:52 0:00:35:28 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:13:09 0:00:41:09 0:00:36:51 2 2
3   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:16:15 0:00:44:15 0:00:38:57 3 3
4   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 129.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:23:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:46:49 4 4
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Vineyard Vines North Sails Riverside Yacht Club American Yacht Club
Val's Putnam Wines & Liquors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017