2020 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

THR Line 1. One Design Line 1 EYC J 105 21/Aug/2020 01:10 PM 4 NM 9 Kts
THR Line 1. One Design Line 1 EYC Etchells 22 21/Aug/2020 01:20 PM 4 NM 9 Kts

THR Line 2. ORRez Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 1 21/Aug/2020 01:26 PM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
THR Line 2. ORRez Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 2 21/Aug/2020 01:33 PM 4.8 NM 9 Kts
THR Line 2. PHRF Line 2 BYC PHRF - Spinnaker 21/Aug/2020 01:40 PM 4.8 NM 11 Kts

THR Line 3. One Design Line 3 CYC Rhodes 19 21/Aug/2020 12:50 PM 2.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
THR Line 1. Racing
One Design Division
Line 1 EYC J 105
1   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter Dolphin       1
2   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Ben Chigier / Jon Samel Jubilee       2
3   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis Jubilee       3
4   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan Jubilee YC       4
5   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club         5
6   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman Scituate       6
 
Line 1 EYC Etchells 22
1   AUS 1472 Roulette Etchells Tomas Hornos Boston / Eastern YC       1
2   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Edmund Barker BYC       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville Boston Yacht Club       3
4   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club       4
5   USA 664 USA 664 Etchells Edward Wolfe BYC       5
6   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin Corinthian Yacht Club       6
7   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes Corintian Yacht Club DNC       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
THR Line 2. Racing
ORRez Division
Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 1 (WL 50/50 Med)
1   USA 1200 Africa Tripp 41 Jud Smith Eastern/Boston YC 1.022 21/Aug/20 - 14:11:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:46:42 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli Corinthian YC 0.930 21/Aug/20 - 14:17:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:47:44 2 5
3   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club 0.932 21/Aug/20 - 14:17:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:48:12 3 6
4   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs Eastern 0.946 21/Aug/20 - 14:17:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:48:59 4 8
5   USA 3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club 0.953 21/Aug/20 - 14:18:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:49:43 5 9
6   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye Eastern Yacht Club 0.932 21/Aug/20 - 14:19:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:49:57 6 10
 
Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 2 (WL 50/50 Med)
1   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers Constitution Yacht Club 0.875 21/Aug/20 - 14:26:34 0:00:53:34 0:00:46:52 1 2
2   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams Boston Yacht Club 0.859 21/Aug/20 - 14:27:48 0:00:54:48 0:00:47:04 2 3
3   US 54321 Jericho Taylor 42 Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club 0.918 21/Aug/20 - 14:24:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:47:19 3 4
4   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith Eastern/STC 0.869 21/Aug/20 - 14:28:33 0:00:55:33 0:00:48:16 4 7
5   USA 43851 Arcturus Tripp 33 George Pawle Jubilee YC 0.885 21/Aug/20 - 14:29:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:50:18 5 11
 
PHRF Division
Line 2 BYC PHRF - Spinnaker
1   27 Riptide Nelson Marek Remington Hutchins Eastern Yacht Club 87.0 21/Aug/20 - 14:39:39 0:00:59:39 0:00:52:41 1 1
2   USA 000 Puff Saffier 33 Alix Israel Eastern Yacht Club 102.0 21/Aug/20 - 14:46:39 0:01:06:39 0:00:58:29 2 2
3   50484 Urgent C&C SR33 John Alexander marblehead 72.0 21/Aug/20 - 14:44:40 0:01:04:40 0:00:58:54 3 3
4   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman EYC’ DNC 57.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
THR Line 3. Racing
One Design Division
Line 3 CYC Rhodes 19
1   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Clark Uhl CYC       1
2   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club       2
3   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook None       3
4   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt Eastern YC DNC       7  
5   1217 Hijinx R19 Timmy Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club DNC       7  
6   USA 41 It's A Gift Rhodes 19 Peter Sorlien Marblehead Yacht Club DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022