2020 Charity Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course Area 1 One Design Etchells Class 08/Aug/2020 01:38 PM    
Course Area 1 One Design J/70 Class 08/Aug/2020 01:41 PM    
Course Area 1 ToT VPRS Club Class 2 09/Aug/2020 11:33 AM    
Course Area 1 One Design XOD Class 09/Aug/2020 11:42 AM    

Course Area 2 IRC IRC Class 1 08/Aug/2020 01:18 PM    
Course Area 2 IRC IRC Class 2 08/Aug/2020 01:21 PM    
Course Area 2 IRC IRC Class 3 08/Aug/2020 01:24 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Area 1 Racing
One Design Division
J/70 Class
1   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       2
3   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Ian Wilson RSrnYC       3
4   GBR 1127 Lightfoot J70 James Neville Royal Southern Yacht Club       4
5   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern YC       5
6   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       6
7   GBR 1496 Standfast J70 Simon Patterson RSrnYC       7
8   46 JDog J70 John Greenland RTYC/RORC       8
9   GBR 974 EV Experts J70 Chris Taylor WPNSA       9
10   RSrnYC828 Boysterous J70 Annabel Vose Royal Southern Yacht Club       10
11   GBR 800 Jackatoo J70 Rob Orr BHYC DNF       19  
12 65   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC DNF       19  
13   GBR 290 Jenga 8 J70 Peter Watts Burghfield Sailing Club DNF       19  
14   GBR 1381 Excess J70 Alain Waha Royal Southern YC DNF       19  
15   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC DNF       19  
16   GBR 746 Sparkly Peach Unicorn J70 Cressida Robson RORC DNF       19  
17   1170 MIMIs J70 Lutz Strangemann Royal southern DNF       19  
18   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J/70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club RET       19  
 
XOD Class
1   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines HRSC       1
2   X90 Calypso XOD Tim Harding Royal Southern       2
3   X48 XL XOD Rory Paton R Lym YC       3
4   X 179 Xpeditious XOD James MArkby RLymYC       4
5   21 SATU XOD Georgie Vintner Royal Southern       5
 
Etchells Class
1 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord Royal Thames Yacht Club       1
2 59   GBR 1437 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich RORC, RSnYC       2
3 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg Royal Thames Yacht Club       3
4   GBR 1 Ziggy Etchells Jake Hardman HISC       4
5   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic YCCS       5
6 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples Royal Thames       6
7 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd RLymYC DNC       9  
8   GBR 484 Waywoh Etchells John Cook RSrnYC DNF       9  
 
ToT Division
VPRS Club Class 2
1   518Y Cockleshell One-off dayboat Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC 0.7820 09/Aug/20 - 13:29:07 0:01:56:07 00:01:30:48 1 1
2   E95 Eros (Greig City Academy) E-Boat Azat Ulutas Lymington Town Sailing Club 0.7720 09/Aug/20 - 13:33:54 0:02:00:54 00:01:33:20 2 2
3   gbr 7063 Loveinamist7063 Waarschip725 Eric Williams Royal Southampton Yacht Club 0.8570 09/Aug/20 - 13:26:14 0:01:53:14 00:01:37:02 3 3
4   GBR 3153 Riot (Greig City Academy) Intro22 Kai Hockley Lymington Town SC 0.8110 09/Aug/20 - 13:35:10 0:02:02:10 00:01:39:05 4 4
5   GBR 8265T Shooting Star Elan 295 Lawrence Draper RSYC 0.8950 09/Aug/20 - 13:31:31 0:01:58:31 00:01:46:04 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Area 2 Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class 1
1   GBR 311 X Tokoloshe 3 Cape 31 David Bartholomew RSrnYC 1.136 08/Aug/20 - 14:36:21 0:01:18:21 00:01:29:00 1 14
2   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 1.094 08/Aug/20 - 14:42:19 0:01:24:19 00:01:32:15 2 16
3   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher RSC 1.097 08/Aug/20 - 14:45:39 0:01:27:39 00:01:36:09 3 18
4   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. 1.179 08/Aug/20 - 14:44:44 0:01:26:44 00:01:42:16 4 23
5   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell R Srn YC. RTYC. 1.075 08/Aug/20 - 14:59:38 0:01:41:38 00:01:49:15 5 25
6   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley RSrnYC 1.130 08/Aug/20 - 14:56:03 0:01:38:03 00:01:50:48 6 26
7   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC RET 1.089       10  
8   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J111 Louise and Chris Makin and Jones RSYC RET 1.097       10  
9   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair RORC RET 1.100       10  
 
IRC Class 2
1   gbr 3111n Mostly Harmless J105 Natalie Jobling & Tom Hayhoe Ranelagh SC 1.004 08/Aug/20 - 14:42:19 0:01:21:19 00:01:21:39 1 11
2   GBR 8901 Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry RSrnYC 1.010 08/Aug/20 - 14:45:15 0:01:24:15 00:01:25:06 2 12
3   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC 1.005 08/Aug/20 - 14:48:34 0:01:27:34 00:01:28:00 3 13
4   GBR 22118 Leon J112E David Franks RYS 1.049 08/Aug/20 - 14:46:13 0:01:25:13 00:01:29:24 4 15
5   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.003 08/Aug/20 - 14:54:58 0:01:33:58 00:01:34:15 5 17
6   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 1.021 08/Aug/20 - 14:56:00 0:01:35:00 00:01:37:00 6 19
7   GBR 6890 R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300 James Harayda RORC 1.026 08/Aug/20 - 14:56:57 0:01:35:57 00:01:38:27 7 20
8   SWE50-F28R Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone MYC / RORC 1.050 08/Aug/20 - 14:56:50 0:01:35:50 00:01:40:37 8 21
9   GBR 7933R Fastrak XII Jeanneau Sun Fast 3300 Nigel Colley Solo Offshore Racing Club 1.027 08/Aug/20 - 14:59:38 0:01:38:38 00:01:41:18 9 22
10   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 1.050 08/Aug/20 - 15:00:12 0:01:39:12 00:01:44:10 10 24
11   GBR 3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway Royal Southern DNC 1.010       13  
12   GBR 251 Mittens' Revenge Fareast 28R Alex Mathers Royal Southern Yacht Club DNC 1.049       13  
 
IRC Class 3
1   F8051 BLT Quarter Ton Sam Laidlaw RYS 0.911 08/Aug/20 - 14:29:07 0:01:05:07 00:00:59:19 1 1
2   FRA 7891 Bullit QT Julian Metherell RYS 0.906 08/Aug/20 - 14:31:14 0:01:07:14 00:01:00:55 2 2
3   GBR 8788R Theseus Quarter Tonner Jim Prower Royal Lymington Yacht Club 0.909 08/Aug/20 - 14:38:56 0:01:14:56 00:01:08:07 3 3
4   FRA 118 La Vie en Rose J/22 Craig Dymock RORC 0.882 08/Aug/20 - 14:42:54 0:01:18:54 00:01:09:35 4 4
5   GBR 4080T Crakajax X95 Ursula Hollis CCYC 0.902 08/Aug/20 - 14:42:19 0:01:18:19 00:01:10:38 5 5
6   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club 0.961 08/Aug/20 - 14:38:25 0:01:14:25 00:01:11:31 6 6
7   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.956 08/Aug/20 - 14:39:26 0:01:15:26 00:01:12:07 7 7
8   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC 0.911 08/Aug/20 - 14:45:07 0:01:21:07 00:01:13:54 8 8
9   GBR 4522 Spirit of Kudu Sigma 33 OOD Mark Watkins RAF Yacht Club 0.912 08/Aug/20 - 14:47:56 0:01:23:56 00:01:16:33 9 9
10   GBR 8396 Sam Sigma38 Peter Hopps, S Alexander and Hilary Cook London Corinthian S.C. 0.974 08/Aug/20 - 14:43:38 0:01:19:38 00:01:17:34 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Solent Mind Hamble Sea Scouts North Sails Antigua Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020