2020 Hospice Cup XXXIX
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

AREA 1 One Design Snipe 19/Sep/2020 12:00 PM    
AREA 1 One Design Harbor 20 19/Sep/2020 01:00 PM    

AREA 3 One Design J 105 19/Sep/2020 12:35 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 1 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       1
2   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       2
3   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       3
4   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate       4
5   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele       5
6   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson       6
7   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird       7
8   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith       8
9   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       9
10   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       10
11   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       11
12   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       12
13 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema DNS       17  
14   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty George Hughes DNS       17  
15   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate DNS       17  
16   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon DNS       17  
 
Snipe
1   USA 30629 Severence Snipe Gavin OHare       1
2   USA 29940 Snipey Swipey Snipe Carter Cameron       2
3   USA 30299 BJPJ Snipe Josh Paper       3
4   USA 30510 Banana Boat Snipe Tyler Mowry       4
5   USA 30552 Too Much Tuna Snipe Christian Filter       5
6   USA 31313 Old Folks Boogie Snipe Lisa Pline       6
7   30928 N/A Snipe Sarah Alexander       7
8   USA 30391 Twenty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Seven Snipe Martin Hermida       8
9   USA 29682 Lizzie Snipe Lorie Stout       9
10   29782 Jager Snipe Scott Steele       10
11   31061 N/A Snipe Rich McVeigh       11
12   31391 N/A Snipe Marissa Milliken DNS       16  
13   USA 30195 Wild Child Snipe Henry Filter DNS       16  
14   31322 Live Fire Snipe Todd Johnson DNS       16  
15   30684 Git *Er Done Snipe Evan Hoffmann DNS       16  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       2
3   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       3
4   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       4
5   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       5
6   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Lizzy Scales / Krissy Robinson       6
7   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       7
8   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andy Cherner       8
9   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       9
10   USA 201 Paladin J 105 Patrick McGuire       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy