16th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American One Design Viper 640 01/Aug/2020 05:10 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design Etchells 01/Aug/2020 05:10 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design Shields 01/Aug/2020 05:10 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design S Boats 01/Aug/2020 05:10 PM 3 NM 3 Kts

Indian Harbor One Design Ideal 18 01/Aug/2020 01:24 PM 0.8 NM  
Indian Harbor One Design Laser 01/Aug/2020 01:32 PM 0.8 NM  
Indian Harbor One Design 29er 01/Aug/2020 01:50 PM    

Riverside PHRF PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward 01/Aug/2020 01:45 PM 2.95 NM  
Riverside PHRF PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward 02/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 13.1 NM  
Riverside PHRF PHRF - Navigator Spin Plus 1 (Limited Crew) 02/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 13.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   175 Freebird Viper Nick DuBois Pete Krow       1
2   222 Ghost Panda Viper David Owen       2
 
Etchells
1 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd       1
2 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       2
3 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       3
4   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard       6
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Crocker / Weisenfluh       1
2   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen       2
3   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan       3
4   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich       4
 
S Boats
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau       2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       1
2   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       2
3   RYC-4 Shaw I-18 Andy Taylor       3
4   257 IHYC 257 Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       4
5   RYC 3 Redman Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore OCS       6  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark       2
3   USA 209637 Laser Laser David Ornstein       3
4   173654 Sparky Laser Jack Kneisley       4
5   0435 Vladi 2 Laser Raidal Jeb Bechtel       5
6   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       6
7   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       7
8   USA 211624 LASER LASER Adrien Blanc       8
9   162239 Stingray Laser Andrew Ness       8
10   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey       9
11   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       10
12   CAN 149870 Laser Laser Connor Larson DNC       15  
13   142456 Laser Laser Piotr Broszkowski UFD       15  
14   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark UFD       15  
 
29er
1   USA 2561 29er 29er Clark Morris       1
2   2667 2667 29er Landon Cormie       2
3   ISV 2562 N/A 29er Sophie Fisher       3
4   CAN 1456 29er 29er Christofor Tella       4
5   USA 2411 29er 29er Ben Sheppard       5
6   USA 688 29er 29er Griffin Gigliotti       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:35:41 0:00:55:41 00:00:55:32 1.5 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:36:43 0:00:56:43 00:00:55:32 1.5 2
3   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 45.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:42:37 0:01:02:37 00:01:00:24 3 7
4   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:43:02 0:01:03:02 00:01:01:34 4 9
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:45:37 0:01:05:37 00:01:02:05 5 11
6   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:45:02 0:01:05:02 00:01:02:32 6 12
7 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:50:20 0:01:10:20 00:01:06:39 7 14
8   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 69.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:54:45 0:01:14:45 00:01:11:21 8 15
 
PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:45:39 0:01:00:39 00:00:56:31 1 3
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:47:52 0:01:02:52 00:00:58:44 2 4
3   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:48:42 0:01:03:42 00:00:59:34 3 5
4   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 Ralph Segalowitz 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:49:31 0:01:04:31 00:01:00:23 4 6
5   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:49:57 0:01:04:57 00:01:00:40 5 8
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:51:11 0:01:06:11 00:01:01:37 6 10
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 01/Aug/20 - 14:54:32 0:01:09:32 00:01:05:33 7 13
 
PHRF - Navigator Spin Plus 1 (Limited Crew)
1   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:10:17 0:02:05:17 00:01:54:48 1 16
2   USA 39634 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:06:00 0:02:01:00 00:01:55:46 2 17
3   9 Camelot Brenta 38 Jon Litt and Paul Dunay 48.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:12:00 0:02:07:00 00:01:56:31 3 18
4 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 93.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:21:56 0:02:16:56 00:01:56:38 4 19
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 3.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:06:44 0:02:01:44 00:02:01:05 5 20
6   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 72.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:22:04 0:02:17:04 00:02:01:21 6 21
7   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 111.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:33:07 0:02:28:07 00:02:03:53 7 22
8   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 21.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:13:54 0:02:08:54 00:02:04:19 8 23
9   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 108.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:35:08 0:02:30:08 00:02:06:33 9 24
10   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:30:29 0:02:25:29 00:02:08:27 10 25
11   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 02/Aug/20 - 14:39:01 0:02:34:01 00:02:11:06 11 26
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020