2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Express 37
HPR
J 105
J 111
J 120
Melges 24
Multihull
ORR A
ORR B
ORR C
PHRF Sportboat
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Rolex Big Boat Series
ToT
Multihull
17/Sep/2015
04:05 PM
18.63 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
J 120
17/Sep/2015
04:15 PM
12.8 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
HPR
HPR
17/Sep/2015
04:20 PM
14.76 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
Express 37
17/Sep/2015
04:21 PM
11.1 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
ToT
ORR A
17/Sep/2015
04:26 PM
14.76 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
ToT
ORR B
17/Sep/2015
04:26 PM
14.76 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
J 105
17/Sep/2015
04:30 PM
11.1 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
J 111
17/Sep/2015
04:32 PM
10.54 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
ToT
ORR C
17/Sep/2015
04:38 PM
10.54 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
PHRF
PHRF Sportboat
17/Sep/2015
04:41 PM
8.5 NM
Rolex Big Boat Series
One Design
Melges 24
17/Sep/2015
04:47 PM
8.5 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1
USA 13696
Hamachi
J 125
Greg Slyngstad
0.9458
17/Sep/15 - 18:06:01
0:01:46:01
0:01:40:16
1
1
2
USA 93204
Double Trouble
J 125
Peter Krueger
0.9456
17/Sep/15 - 18:06:48
0:01:46:48
0:01:40:59
2
2
3
USA 400
Rock & Roll
Farr 400
Bernard Girod
0.9606
17/Sep/15 - 18:06:54
0:01:46:54
0:01:42:41
3
3
4
USA 7676
Tai Kuai
RP 44
Daniel Thielman
0.9881
17/Sep/15 - 18:04:11
0:01:44:11
0:01:42:57
4
4
5
55544
VOLPE
Kernan 44
Donald Payan
0.9882
17/Sep/15 - 18:04:35
0:01:44:35
0:01:43:21
5
5
6
USA 60100
Varuna
Rogers 46
Chris Hemans
1.0055
17/Sep/15 - 18:03:17
0:01:43:17
0:01:43:51
6
6
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 42
Jose Cuervo
J 105
Shawn Bennett
1
2
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone
2
3
USA 119
Mojo
J 105
Jeff Littfin
3
4
USA 40
Blackhawk
J 105
Ryan Simmons
4
5
USA 16
Akula
J 105
Doug Bailey
5
6
USA 434
Jam Session
J 105
Adam Spiegel
6
7
USA 84
Advantage3
J 105
Pat Benedict
7
8
USA 334
Melilani
J 105
Team New York
8
9
USA 196
Risk
J 105
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney
9
10
USA 149
Jabberwocky
J 105
Vaughan Reyff
10
11
USA 44
Godot
J 105
Phillip Laby
11
12
USA 26
Donkey Jack
J 105
Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser
12
13
USA 342
Nirvana
J 105
David Gross
13
14
USA 431
Spartan
J 105
Pat Doyle
14
15
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark Masur
15
16
USA 28447
Ultimatum
J 105
Peter Baldwin
16
17
USA 388
Hazardous Waste
J 105
Chuck Cihak
17
18
usa 163
Roxanne
J 105
Charles James
18
19
USA 147
JuJu
J 105
Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang
19
20
USA 266
Wonder
J 105
Tom Kennelly
20
21
USA 601
Cuchulainn
J 105
Kevin Mullen
21
22
USA 103
Aquavit
J 105
Donald Olgado
22
23
USA 355
Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team
J 105
Martín Baeza
23
24
USA 405
moonshine
J 105
David Mace
24
25
USA 468
Nimbus
J 105
Neil Gibbs
25
26
USA 112
007
J 105
Justin Hersh
26
27
USA 216
Perseverance
J 105
Steve Kent
DNS
28
J 111
1
USA 17
Madmen
J 111
Dorian McKelvy
1
2
USA 007
Aeolus
J 111
Rob Theis
2
3
USA 94
Double Digit
J 111
Gorkem Ozcelebi
3
4
USA 103
Bad Dog
J 111
Dick Swanson
4
5
USA 115
Skeleton Key
J 111
Peter Wagner
5
6
USA 101
Swift Ness
J 111
Nessrin Basoz
6
J 120
1
USA 25487
Peregrine
J 120
David Halliwill
1
2
USA 28484
Chance
J 120
Barry Lewis
2
3
USA 28486
Saetta
J 120
Ludovic Milin
3
4
USA 28442
Twist
J 120
Timo Bruck
4
5
USA 28289
Mr. Magoo
J 120
Stephen Madeira
5
6
USA 153
Kookaburra
J 120
Tom Grennan
6
Melges 24
1
USA 540
Wilco
Melges 24
Doug Wilhelm
1
2
USA 855
Looper
Melges 24
Duane Yoslov
2
3
USA 839
The 300
Melges 24
Steve Boho
3
4
USA 680
Go211
Melges 24
JC Raby
4
5
USA 725
Insolent Minx
Melges 24
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
5
6
USA 140
Posse
Melges 24
Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor
6
7
USA 180
M1
Melges 24
Ian Collignon
7
8
USA 77
Bones
Melges 24
Robert Harf
8
9
USA 620
Brio
Melges 24
Manfred Schmiedl
9
Express 37
1
USA 18495
Eclipse
Express 37
Mark Dowdy
1
2
USA 18488
Golden Moon
Express 37
Kame Richards
2
3
USA 18478
Expeditious
Express 37
Bartz Schneider
3
4
USA 40311
Bullet
Express 37
Laurence Baskin
4
5
USA 87700
Elan
Express 37
Jack Peurach
5
6
USA 18051
Escapade
Express 37
Nick Schmidt
6
7
18257
pHat Jack
Express 37
Robert Lugliani
7
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1
USA 6
Racer X
Farr 36 OD
Gary Redelberger
9.0
17/Sep/15 - 17:49:51
0:01:08:51
0:01:07:34
1
1
2
USA 50090
Ragtime
J 90 MOD
Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand
48.0
17/Sep/15 - 17:55:35
0:01:14:35
0:01:07:47
2
2
3
USA 001
Gentoo
Soto 30
Paul Dorsey
36.0
17/Sep/15 - 17:54:17
0:01:13:17
0:01:08:11
3
3
4
USA 77
Courageous
J 88
Gary Panariello
81.0
17/Sep/15 - 18:01:06
0:01:20:06
0:01:08:38
4
4
5
USA 3
Wicked Sister
Farr 36 OD
Richard Courcier
9.0
17/Sep/15 - 17:52:41
0:01:11:41
0:01:10:25
5
5
6
USA 15
Cento Miglia
Flying Tiger 10M
Mark Kennedy
54.0
17/Sep/15 - 18:01:59
0:01:20:59
0:01:13:20
6
6
7
USA 125
Intruder
Melges 32
Greg Dyer
30.0
17/Sep/15 - 17:58:44
0:01:17:44
0:01:13:29
7
7
8
US 39
Dare Dare
jeanneau SunFast 3200
Nicolas Popp
75.0
17/Sep/15 - 18:05:33
0:01:24:33
0:01:13:56
8
8
9
USA 23
White Shadow
J 88
Jim Hopp
81.0
17/Sep/15 - 18:07:40
0:01:26:40
0:01:15:12
9
9
10
USA 52
Frequent Flyer
Farr 30
Stan Phillips
54.0
17/Sep/15 - 18:14:34
0:01:33:34
0:01:25:55
10
10
ToT Division
Multihull
1
USA 02
Orion
MOD70
Tom Siebel
1.4740
17/Sep/15 - 17:08:14
0:01:03:14
0:01:33:12
1
8
2
USA
SmartRecruiters
Extreme 40
Jerome Ternynck
1.2350
17/Sep/15 - 17:32:27
0:01:27:27
0:01:48:00
2
15
3
USA 1
Miller Racing
Marstrom 32
Randy Miller
1.2310
17/Sep/15 - 17:33:17
0:01:28:17
0:01:48:41
3
16
4
USA 49
Shadow
ProSail 40 Cat
Peter Stoneberg
1.2010
17/Sep/15 - 17:36:11
0:01:31:11
0:01:49:31
4
17
ORR A
1
USA 52006
Bud
TP 52
Victor Wild
0.9630
17/Sep/15 - 18:01:34
0:01:35:34
0:01:32:02
1
7
2
MEX 952
Patches
TP52
Eduardo Porter Ludwig
0.9790
17/Sep/15 - 18:14:34
0:01:48:34
0:01:46:17
2
14
ORR B
1
USA 16
Swiftsure
Schumacher 54
Sy Kleinman
0.8660
17/Sep/15 - 18:09:55
0:01:43:55
0:01:30:00
1
6
2
USA 7190
Boomerang
DK 46
John Spadaro / Skip Ely
0.8480
17/Sep/15 - 18:16:36
0:01:50:36
0:01:33:47
2
9
3
USA 97263
Deception
SC 50
William Helvestine
0.8350
17/Sep/15 - 18:20:12
0:01:54:12
0:01:35:21
3
10
4
USA 48005
Bodacious+
1D 48
John Clauser
0.8580
17/Sep/15 - 18:17:58
0:01:51:58
0:01:36:04
4
11
5
USA 1
Kialoa III
S&S 78
Jorge Madden
0.9200
17/Sep/15 - 18:13:45
0:01:47:45
0:01:39:08
5
12
6
USA 8927
Oaxaca
SC 50
Michael Moradzadeh
0.8290
17/Sep/15 - 18:29:20
0:02:03:20
0:01:42:15
6
13
ORR C
1
USA 3632
Encore
Sydney 36 CR
Wayne Koide
0.7400
17/Sep/15 - 18:10:19
0:01:32:19
0:01:08:19
1
1
2
US 4216
Elusive
Swan 42 Club
Thomas Furlong
0.8120
17/Sep/15 - 18:03:15
0:01:25:15
0:01:09:13
2
2
3
USA 28900
Scorpio
Wylie 42
James Mullarney
0.7630
17/Sep/15 - 18:08:55
0:01:30:55
0:01:09:22
3
3
4
USA 38044
BustinLoose
Sydney 38
Jeff Pulford
0.7740
17/Sep/15 - 18:08:01
0:01:30:01
0:01:09:40
4
4
5
USA 51483
Caetus
Farr 40 OD
Wayne Womack
0.8170
17/Sep/15 - 18:11:21
0:01:33:21
0:01:16:16
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy