Lunenburg Yacht Club Welcome Back Regatta 2020
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Welcome Back Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF A 21/Aug/2020 02:22 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design J 105 21/Aug/2020 02:28 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF B 21/Aug/2020 02:39 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design Sonar 21/Aug/2020 02:47 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design IOD 22/Aug/2020 01:37 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Welcome Back Regatta Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire Chester Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones CYC       2
3   CAN 1 Hustler IOD Ivan Fitch Chester Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 12 Coachman IOD Dave Mosher CYC       4
5   CAN 9 Piper IOD Ben Maloney CYC       5
6   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy RNSYS/IPYC       6
 
Sonar
1   CAN 854 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans Lunenburg Ycht Club       1
2   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara LYC       2
3   CAN 571 Echo Sonar Michael O'Connor LYC       3
4   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Phil Gow Lunenburg YC       4
5   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse RNSYS       5
6   CAN 366 So-Gnarly Sonar Thomas Dauphinee Lunenburg Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly Lunenburg Yacht Club       7
8   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Jonathan Chiasson Lunenburg DNS       12  
9   AUS 1 Jean Sonar John Campbell Chester Yacht Club DNS       12  
10   CAN 462 Model-T Sonar Jonathan Williams Lunenburg Yacht Club DNS       12  
11   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins Lunenburg Yacht Club DNS       12  
 
J 105
1   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Rory Macdonald RNSYS       1
2   CAN 209 Buzz J 105 Barry Eisener Lunenburg Yacht Club       2
3   USA 51563 VTack J 105 John Sapp RNSYS       3
4   CAN 606 MoJo J 105 James Mosher Lunenburg Yacht Club       4
5   USA 62 Axis J 105 Richard Gerstenberger DYC       5
6   USA 500 Jahmon J 105 Carl Davis Chester       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Roby Douglas Chester Yacht Club 48.0 / 1.2129 21/Aug/20 - 15:10:00 0:00:48:00 0:00:58:13 1 7
2   CAN 56 Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser Chester Yacht Club 75.0 / 1.1583 21/Aug/20 - 15:12:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:58:27 2 8
3   CAN 69C Take 2 Farr 30 Roby Douglas Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron 48.0 / 1.2129 21/Aug/20 - 15:12:27 0:00:50:27 0:01:01:11 3 9
4   US 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale RNSYS DNS 48.0 / 1.2129       5  
 
PHRF B
1   CAN 982 Can 63 Etchells Robert Stevens RNSYS 117.0 / 1.0826 21/Aug/20 - 15:21:47 0:00:42:47 0:00:46:19 1 1
2   CAN 236 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton RNSYS 144.0 / 1.0389 21/Aug/20 - 15:25:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:48:15 2 2
3   CAN 329 Jaeger J 29 Chris Power Chester Yacht Club / RNSYS 114.0 / 1.0876 21/Aug/20 - 15:24:19 0:00:45:19 0:00:49:17 3 3
4   CAN 2 Hot Mess Olson 29 Spencer Baldwin Lunenburg Yacht Club 99.0 / 1.1138 21/Aug/20 - 15:23:58 0:00:44:58 0:00:50:05 4 4
5 North Sails  CAN 1418 Buzz J 27 Bernd Hackstein Lunenburg Yacht Club 132.0 / 1.0578 21/Aug/20 - 15:26:39 0:00:47:39 0:00:50:24 5 5
6   838 Raido Soling Keith Davidson Bedford 144.0 / 1.0389 21/Aug/20 - 15:29:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:52:34 6 6
7   CAN 294 Still Magnetic J 80 Keith Amirault RWNSYC DNS 117.0 / 1.0826       10  
8   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams LYC DNS 114.0 / 1.0876       10  
9   CAN 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson RNSYS DNS 117.0 / 1.0826       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Anderssen Wealth Management
Clearwater Saltbox Brewing Company Mahone Marine North Sails - Yacht Shop
Tall Ships Trading Company The Water Market West Nova Fuels East River Shipyard
Sysco    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020