2020 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design J 109 19/Sep/2020 01:10 PM 4 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 19/Sep/2020 01:10 PM 3.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design J 105 19/Sep/2020 01:15 PM 3.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design J 88 19/Sep/2020 01:30 PM 3.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Buoy One Design T-10 19/Sep/2020 01:35 PM 3.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       2
3   412 M*A*S*H LS 10 (T10) Ron Kallen       3
4   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       4
5   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       5
6   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       6
7   348 Kamikaze (God Bless RBG) T10 Darren Beck       7
8   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       8
9   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       9
10   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
 
J 88
1   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       1
2   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       2
3   USA USA 30 Windsong J88 Tim Wade       3
4   USA 93985 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian       4
5   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       5
6   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       6
7   NOR 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen       7
 
J 105
1   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       1
2   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC       5  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton RET       5  
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett RET       5  
 
J 109
1   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan       4
5 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       5
6   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       1
2   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Benetau 36.7 Waldemar Emmerich       2
3   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       3
4   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020