2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 4 25/May/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 5 25/May/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 3 25/May/2021 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 1 25/May/2021 07:20 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 2 25/May/2021 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 25/May/21 - 20:49:07 0:01:29:07 0:01:36:52 1 5
2   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 60.0 / 1.0656 25/May/21 - 20:52:28 0:01:32:28 0:01:38:32 2 8
3   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 51.0 / 1.0815 25/May/21 - 20:51:08 0:01:31:08 0:01:38:34 3 9
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 25/May/21 - 20:56:23 0:01:36:23 0:01:45:17 4 12
5   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       6  
 
PHRF - Class 2
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 25/May/21 - 20:45:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:29:46 1 1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 25/May/21 - 20:46:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:29:58 2 2
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt   25/May/21 - 20:49:16 0:01:29:16 0:01:30:40 3 4
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 25/May/21 - 20:56:09 0:01:36:09 0:01:38:07 4 7
5   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       8  
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       8  
7   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RET 87.0 / 1.0204       8  
 
PHRF - Class 3
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 25/May/21 - 20:48:12 0:01:33:12 0:01:30:01 1 3
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 25/May/21 - 20:56:44 0:01:41:44 0:01:37:49 2 6
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 25/May/21 - 21:04:49 0:01:49:49 0:01:39:00 3 10
4   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 25/May/21 - 21:05:02 0:01:50:02 0:01:44:25 4 11
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 25/May/21 - 21:09:58 0:01:54:58 0:01:49:06 5 14
6   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 25/May/21 - 21:19:49 0:02:04:49 0:01:50:41 6 15
7   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue DNC       9  
8   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
 
PHRF - Class 4
1   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 25/May/21 - 21:05:08 0:01:55:08 0:01:48:47 1 13
2   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 25/May/21 - 21:27:27 0:02:17:27 0:02:04:57 2 16
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 25/May/21 - 21:19:04 0:02:09:04 0:02:05:47 3 17
4   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos DNC         7  
5   37 Break Away C&C 37 Robert Kohler DNC       7  
6   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou TLE 126.0 / 0.9615   7  
 
PHRF - Class 5
1   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       7  
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       7  
3   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow TLE 213.0 / 0.8519   7  
4   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt TLE 189.0 / 0.8796   7  
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin TLE 210.0 / 0.8553   7  
6   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge TLE 234.0 / 0.8291   7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021