2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 16/Jul/2015 12:15 PM 1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 16/Jul/2015 12:20 PM 1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 16/Jul/2015 12:25 PM 1 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 16/Jul/2015 12:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 16/Jul/2015 12:56 PM 7.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 16/Jul/15 - 12:42:15 0:00:27:15 0:00:37:58 1 1
2   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 16/Jul/15 - 12:44:56 0:00:29:56 0:00:39:20 2 2
3   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 16/Jul/15 - 12:43:36 0:00:28:36 0:00:39:45 3 3
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 16/Jul/15 - 12:47:17 0:00:32:17 0:00:40:56 4 5
5   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 16/Jul/15 - 12:47:13 0:00:32:13 0:00:40:59 5 6
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 16/Jul/15 - 12:47:18 0:00:32:18 0:00:43:32 6 19
 
IRC 2
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 16/Jul/15 - 12:54:48 0:00:34:48 0:00:41:04 1 8
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 16/Jul/15 - 12:58:00 0:00:38:00 0:00:41:05 2 9
3   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 16/Jul/15 - 12:53:14 0:00:33:14 0:00:41:38 3 10
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 16/Jul/15 - 12:57:39 0:00:37:39 0:00:42:19 4 12
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 16/Jul/15 - 12:55:02 0:00:35:02 0:00:42:30 5 14
6   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 16/Jul/15 - 12:57:10 0:00:37:10 0:00:42:49 6.5 15
7   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 16/Jul/15 - 12:56:43 0:00:36:43 0:00:42:49 6.5 16
8   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 16/Jul/15 - 12:57:16 0:00:37:16 0:00:42:54 8 17
9   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 16/Jul/15 - 12:56:18 0:00:36:18 0:00:43:53 9 20
10   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 16/Jul/15 - 12:52:29 0:00:32:29 0:00:44:07 10 23
 
IRC 3
1   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 16/Jul/15 - 13:02:33 0:00:37:33 0:00:40:56 1 4
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 16/Jul/15 - 13:01:58 0:00:36:58 0:00:41:02 2 7
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 16/Jul/15 - 13:03:24 0:00:38:24 0:00:41:56 3 11
4   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 16/Jul/15 - 13:06:42 0:00:41:42 0:00:42:22 4 13
5   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 16/Jul/15 - 13:04:35 0:00:39:35 0:00:43:32 5 18
6   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 16/Jul/15 - 13:05:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:43:58 6 21
7   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 13:03:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:44:06 7 22
8   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 13:04:11 0:00:39:11 0:00:44:54 8 24
9   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 13:05:05 0:00:40:05 0:00:45:56 9 25
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 13:06:36 0:00:41:36 0:00:47:40 10 26
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       2
3   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       3
4   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         1
2   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         2
3   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         5
6   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         6
7   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         7
8   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         8
9   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         9
10   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy