2015 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class A Large Spinnaker
Class B Medium Spinnaker
Class C Large Non-Spinnaker
Class D Small Spinnaker
Class E Small Non-Spinnaker
Sea Sprites
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Sea Sprites
10/Jun/2015
06:00 PM
6.2 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class E Small Non-Spinnaker
10/Jun/2015
06:05 PM
6.2 NM
16 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class A Large Spinnaker
10/Jun/2015
06:10 PM
8.2 NM
16 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class B Medium Spinnaker
10/Jun/2015
06:15 PM
7.6 NM
16 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class C Large Non-Spinnaker
10/Jun/2015
06:20 PM
7.1 NM
16 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class D Small Spinnaker
10/Jun/2015
06:25 PM
7.1 NM
15 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Large Spinnaker
1
USA 30293
Alice
Catalina
Bill Barlow
117.0 / 0.9745
10/Jun/15 - 19:40:33
0:01:30:33
0:01:28:14
1
18
2
USA 53194
Bluto
Evelyn 32 modified
Ben Hall
79.0 / 1.0334
10/Jun/15 - 19:36:45
0:01:26:45
0:01:29:39
2
19
3
USA 1976
Mischief
CTM-Sequin 40
David Schwartz
85.0 / 1.0236
10/Jun/15 - 19:38:53
0:01:28:53
0:01:30:59
3
21
4
00
USA 40839
Avenir
C&C 41 MK III
Joseph Murray
73.0 / 1.0433
10/Jun/15 - 19:38:24
0:01:28:24
0:01:32:14
4
23
5
USA 2036R
Shearwater
Sydney 36
Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard
54.0 / 1.0762
10/Jun/15 - 19:36:16
0:01:26:16
0:01:32:50
5
24
6
USA 208
CELERITAS
LARS GUK
DNC
8
7
USA 60496
Headwinds
Beneteau first 35
carl levick
DNF
83.0 / 1.0269
8
Class B Medium Spinnaker
1
USA 12444
HULA
MICHAEL ALLEN
175.0 / 0.8966
10/Jun/15 - 19:59:14
0:01:44:14
0:01:33:27
1
25
2
USA 435
Nemesis
J 30
Mark Rotsky
138.0 / 0.9448
10/Jun/15 - 19:54:48
0:01:39:48
0:01:34:17
2
26
3
USA 30735
Mmmmm
J30
Robert Rude
138.0 / 0.9448
10/Jun/15 - 19:55:02
0:01:40:02
0:01:34:31
3
27
4
USA 686589
Leonessa
Finn Flyer
Raymond DeLeo
165.0 / 0.9091
10/Jun/15 - 19:59:10
0:01:44:10
0:01:34:42
4
28
5
12247
Phoenix
Pearson 36
Bruce Cox
142.0 / 0.9393
10/Jun/15 - 19:57:25
0:01:42:25
0:01:36:12
5
30
6
USA 50784
Charmer
Gulfstar Custom 40 CB
Will Pease
DNC
7
Class C Large Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 623
Phase III
Ericson 30+
Carl Supancic
198.0 / 0.8690
10/Jun/15 - 19:52:18
0:01:32:18
0:01:20:13
1
5
2
8
Top Cat
Alerion Express 38 Yawl
Jim Lengel
153.0 / 0.9246
10/Jun/15 - 19:47:10
0:01:27:10
0:01:20:36
2
6
3
USA 84353
Saltaire
C&C 35 MK3
David Jacobs
153.0 / 0.9246
10/Jun/15 - 19:48:52
0:01:28:52
0:01:22:10
3
11
4
USA 30528
Horizon
Cal 35 II
Bill Campbell
165.0 / 0.9091
10/Jun/15 - 19:51:57
0:01:31:57
0:01:23:36
4
14
5
4302
USA 61
Cetacean
Sabre 36
Peter Maloney
147.0 / 0.9326
10/Jun/15 - 19:58:21
0:01:38:21
0:01:31:43
5
22
6
USA 46
Genie
S2 11.0A
Craig Lippman
180.0 / 0.8904
10/Jun/15 - 20:06:28
0:01:46:28
0:01:34:48
6
29
7
USA 33508
THRILLER
C&C 35
TOM PASQUAL
DNC
8
Class D Small Spinnaker
1
USA Charlie
Alpha
J22
John Oliver
186.0 / 0.8832
10/Jun/15 - 19:54:55
0:01:29:55
0:01:19:25
1
3
2
USA 87
Dirt Dog
J 22
Nick Cromwell
186.0 / 0.8832
10/Jun/15 - 19:55:17
0:01:30:17
0:01:19:44
2
4
3
USA 2978
Cover Girl
Pearson
Philip Kinder
226.0 / 0.8376
10/Jun/15 - 20:01:44
0:01:36:44
0:01:21:01
3
7
4
USA 40093
Fysterious
Pearson
Jim Dollins
216.0 / 0.8486
10/Jun/15 - 20:01:07
0:01:36:07
0:01:21:34
4
8
5
USA Delta
J22 Delta
J22
John Bell
186.0 / 0.8832
10/Jun/15 - 19:57:42
0:01:32:42
0:01:21:52
5
9
6
USA 1
ECHO
j22
Britt Colombo
186.0 / 0.8832
10/Jun/15 - 19:57:44
0:01:32:44
0:01:21:54
6
10
7
USA 1041
Mutinous Dogs
J 24
Marc Holdaway
174.0 / 0.8978
10/Jun/15 - 19:57:39
0:01:32:39
0:01:23:11
7
12
8
USA 471
Alewa
Pearson 26
Stephen Cornwall
216.0 / 0.8486
10/Jun/15 - 20:04:34
0:01:39:34
0:01:24:30
8
16
9
USA Alpha
Alpha
J 22 EBSF
Glen Petaja
186.0 / 0.8832
10/Jun/15 - 20:01:39
0:01:36:39
0:01:25:22
9
17
10
USA 32
Barnacle
Pearson 26 One Design
John Bailey
OCS
216.0 / 0.8486
11
Class E Small Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 2578
RAGTIME
TOM FERREIRA
257.0 / 0.8055
10/Jun/15 - 19:40:26
0:01:35:26
0:01:16:52
1
1
2
USA 997
Adelina
Pearson Ensign
James Spiro
278.0 / 0.7850
10/Jun/15 - 19:45:15
0:01:40:15
0:01:18:42
2
2
3
5012
No Clue
Catalina
Mike Mangione
254.0 / 0.8085
10/Jun/15 - 19:56:22
0:01:51:22
0:01:30:02
3
20
4
S2 9.2A
Tendresse II
S2 9.2A
Jonathan Walsh
219.0 / 0.8453
10/Jun/15 - 19:59:42
0:01:54:42
0:01:36:57
4
31
5
USA 345
Hali'a
Pearson Triton
Carter Skemp
DNC
7
6
USA 4507
Solitaire
Pearson Triton
Bob Millard
DNC
7
Sea Sprites
1
USA 747
Lulabelle
Sea Sprite 23
Carter Hall
293.0 / 0.7711
10/Jun/15 - 19:47:53
0:01:47:53
0:01:23:11
1
13
2
USA 268
Vexatious
Sea Sprite
Andrew MacKeith
293.0 / 0.7711
10/Jun/15 - 19:48:46
0:01:48:46
0:01:23:52
2
15
3
USA 123
Goodwill
Sea Sprite
Michelle Ristuccia / Finley Mattos
DNC
12
4
USA 228
Hope
Sea Sprite 23
Louis Marino
DNC
12
5
USA 152
Apsaras
Sea Sprite 23
Robert Rude
DNC
12
6
USA 781
Bramasole
Sea Sprite
Bob Catani
DNC
12
7
USA 172
SSFKAA
sea sprite 23
Roger Carney
DNC
12
8
USA 676
Pau Hana
Sea Sprite 23
Jeffrey Bardell
DNC
12
9
USA 212
Grayling
Sea Sprite
Zackary King
DNC
12
10
USA 141
Elf
Halsey Herreshoff II
DNC
12
11
USA 768
Artemis
Sea Sprite
Ruth Souto
DNF
293.0 / 0.7711
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy