2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson       1
2 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       2
3 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak       3
4 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle         4
5 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       5
6 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand         6
7 23   00 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber       7
8   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts DNS       9  
9 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson RET       9  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       2
3   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       3
4   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson       4
5   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       5
6   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels         6
7 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNC       9  
 
Interlake
1   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott         1
2   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       2
3   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       3
4   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley DNS       5  
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen   31/Jul/15 - 11:15:10 0:00:20:10 00:00:31:16 1 1
2   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen   31/Jul/15 - 11:21:36 0:00:26:36 00:00:41:14 2 2
3   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser   31/Jul/15 - 11:23:17 0:00:28:17 00:00:41:17 3 3
4   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner   31/Jul/15 - 11:24:40 0:00:29:40 00:00:42:52 4 4
5   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz DNS         6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:48:32 0:02:48:32 0:02:26:36 1 1
2   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 125.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:14:56 0:03:14:56 0:02:55:46 2 2
3   160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 170.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:22:34 0:03:22:34 0:02:56:30 3 3
4   USA 1323 Branch Office Hunter 33.5 John Pyers 147.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:26:04 0:03:26:04 0:03:03:32 4 4
5   USA 49 Millennium Falcon III Beneteau 49 Larry Lasky 81.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:21:13 0:03:21:13 0:03:08:48 5 5
6   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 190.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:41:14 0:03:41:14 0:03:12:06 6 6
7   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 113.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:29:29 0:03:29:29 0:03:12:09 7 7
8   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 229.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:47:56 0:03:47:56 0:03:12:49 8 8
9   USA 1111 She Said Yes Beneteau Oceanis 370 Nate/Amy Parsons 144.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:41:24 0:03:41:24 0:03:19:19 9 9
10   1234 Dambreezy Catalina 34 Michael Zofchak 163.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:46:45 0:03:46:45 0:03:21:45 10 10
11   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy DNF 194.0       17  
12   M32 Rocinante Morgan 32SD Damon Ferguson DNF 196.0       17  
13 0   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens DNS 166.0       17  
14   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia DNS 105.0       17  
15 12345   usa 77701 Sky & Back catamaran W scott Kibler DNS 187.0       17  
16   USA 88 Pappa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman 299 Robert Petry DNS         17  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Handicap Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow         1
2   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids         2
3   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus         3
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:56:20 0:00:54:20 0:00:52:31 1 1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:58:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:52:41 2 2
3   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 31/Jul/15 - 11:59:30 0:00:57:30 0:00:54:07 3 3
4   USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:02:23 0:01:00:23 0:00:55:58 4 9
5   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:02:17 0:01:00:17 0:00:56:23 5 10
6   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:03:13 0:01:01:13 0:00:57:03 6 14
7   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 48.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:10:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:04:16 7 28
 
PHRF B
1   USA 73120 MAGIC J35 william hertel 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:16:37 0:01:01:37 0:00:55:23 1 6
2   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:16:44 0:01:01:44 0:00:55:30 2 7
3   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:16:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:55:32 3 8
4   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:18:46 0:01:03:46 0:00:57:47 4 17
5   10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R Andrew Logan 78.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:24:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:02:59 5 25
6   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Donald Esarove 60.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:26:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:06:01 6 31
 
PHRF C
1   31694 Pink Panther HOBIE 33 Al Michaud 93.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:26:52 0:01:02:52 0:00:54:48 1 4
2   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Oh Baby Racing Team 90.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:28:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:56:27 2 11
3   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 111.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:30:07 0:01:06:07 0:00:56:30 3 12
4   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:29:43 0:01:05:43 0:00:57:08 4 15
5   CAN 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:30:16 0:01:06:16 0:00:57:57 5 18
6   7711 VivaLasVegas Hobe 33 steven attard 93.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:30:02 0:01:06:02 0:00:57:58 6 19
7   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:30:49 0:01:06:49 0:00:58:30 7 20
8   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:33:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:01:26 8 22
9   usa USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin DNS 114.0       10  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:40:59 0:01:05:59 0:00:55:04 1 5
2 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 129.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:42:50 0:01:07:50 0:00:56:39 2 13
3   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:44:16 0:01:09:16 0:00:57:34 3 16
4   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:44:42 0:01:09:42 0:00:58:47 4 21
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:49:03 0:01:14:03 0:01:02:37 5 24
6   32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire DNS 129.0       8  
7   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks RET 126.0       8  
 
PHRF E
1   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 171.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:56:47 0:01:16:47 0:01:01:58 1 23
2   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:58:23 0:01:18:23 0:01:03:49 2 26
3   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 165.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:58:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:04:03 3 27
4   USA 33899 Riptide Yamaha 33 Denis Alix 156.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:58:31 0:01:18:31 0:01:05:00 4 29
5   USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 171.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:00:02 0:01:20:02 0:01:05:13 5 30
6   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 165.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:01:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:07:31 6 32
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:57:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:01:10 1 1
2   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 31/Jul/15 - 12:58:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:02:16 2 2
3   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 161.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:04:17 0:01:19:17 0:01:05:20 3 3
4   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:05:30 0:01:20:30 0:01:06:22 4 4
5   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 145.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:05:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:07:48 5 5
6   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:08:56 0:01:23:56 0:01:09:43 6 6
7   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:08:46 0:01:23:46 0:01:09:44 7 7
8   USA 4240 Juice Box Hero J24 William Taylor 178.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:12:23 0:01:27:23 0:01:11:57 8 8
9   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 132.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:10:03 0:01:25:03 0:01:13:37 9 9
10   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 31/Jul/15 - 13:20:50 0:01:35:50 0:01:15:44 10 10
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Multihulls Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 1.0334 31/Jul/15 - 11:53:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:58:37 1 1
2   USA 279 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 0.9312 31/Jul/15 - 12:00:13 0:01:03:13 0:00:58:52 2 2
3   USA 8 Slingshot Multi23 Mike Garam 1.0140 31/Jul/15 - 11:55:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:59:03 3 3
4   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 0.9353 31/Jul/15 - 12:01:40 0:01:04:40 0:01:00:29 4 4
5   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 0.9475 31/Jul/15 - 12:02:46 0:01:05:46 0:01:02:19 5 5
6   USA 29 Raise A Little Hull Farrier F-22 Jim acKenzie 0.8575 31/Jul/15 - 12:10:23 0:01:13:23 0:01:02:56 6 6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017