2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Coastal PHRF Division I
Coastal PHRF Division II
J 105
J 109
J 44
J 70
J 88
ORC - Doublehanded
ORC Fleet
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
East Course
ORC
ORC Fleet
25/Sep/2021
02:45 PM
Triple W/L Low
1.9375 NM
East Course
One Design
J 44
25/Sep/2021
02:50 PM
1.9375 NM
East Course
ORC
ORC - Doublehanded
26/Sep/2021
11:10 AM
Triple A/P Med ToT
11.2 NM
East Course
PHRF
Coastal PHRF Division I
26/Sep/2021
11:15 AM
11.2 NM
East Course
PHRF
Coastal PHRF Division II
26/Sep/2021
11:20 AM
11.2 NM
South Course
One Design
J 109
26/Sep/2021
11:10 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
One Design
J 88
26/Sep/2021
11:15 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
One Design
J 105
26/Sep/2021
11:20 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
One Design
J 70
26/Sep/2021
11:25 AM
4.6 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1
USA 4402
Maxine
J 44
William Ketcham
1
2
USA 4401
Palantir 5
J 44
June & Amanda Kendrick
2
3
USA 4405
Breakaway
J 44
Thomas Blackwell
3
4
USA 4406
Vamp YCC
J 44
Kenneth Luczynski
4
5
USA 4403
Glory
J 44
Lincoln White
5
6
USA 4407
Charlie V
J 44
SUNY Maritime
6
7
USA 4411
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
DNC
8
ORC Division
ORC Fleet
(Triple W/L Low ToT)
1
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
0.7658
25/Sep/21 - 15:16:02
0:00:31:02
0:00:23:46
1
1
2
USA 1201
After Midnight
CTM41
Paul Jeka
0.8181
25/Sep/21 - 15:14:48
0:00:29:48
0:00:24:23
2
2
3
USA 4224
Zammermoos
Swan 42
David Fass
0.7677
25/Sep/21 - 15:18:11
0:00:33:11
0:00:25:28
3
3
4
USA 45454
Gemini II
Swan 45
James Coffman
0.7849
25/Sep/21 - 15:20:58
0:00:35:58
0:00:28:14
4
4
5
39538
Redemption
Farr 395
David Goldstone
0.7417
25/Sep/21 - 15:25:44
0:00:40:44
0:00:30:13
5
5
6
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
0.7385
25/Sep/21 - 15:27:58
0:00:42:58
0:00:31:44
6
6
7
USA 62157
Xcelsior
IMX-45
Todd LaBaugh
0.7670
25/Sep/21 - 15:33:23
0:00:48:23
0:00:37:07
7
7
8
USA 46957
Oakcliff Farr 40 Red
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing
0.7897
25/Sep/21 - 15:35:08
0:00:50:08
0:00:39:35
8
8
9
USA 51990
Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing
0.7857
25/Sep/21 - 15:52:42
0:01:07:42
0:00:53:12
9
9
ORC - Doublehanded
(Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1
USA 12424
Byte
(ORC Mixed Doublehanded)
Sunfast 3300
Robert & Libby Alexander
1.1117
26/Sep/21 - 13:03:17
0:01:53:17
0:02:05:56
1
10
2
26
USA 26
Groupe 5
Figaro 2
Vlad Shablinsky Sam Wright
1.1322
26/Sep/21 - 13:03:39
0:01:53:39
0:02:08:40
2
11
3
USA 70024
Hotspur
Sunfast 3200
Rich Jessop
DNC
1.0717
4
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF Division I
1
USA 52400
Tenebrae
J 124
William Ingraham
42.0
26/Sep/21 - 12:56:34
0:01:41:34
0:01:33:44
1
3
2
USA 4900
Cougar
J 160
Leonard Sitar
0.0
26/Sep/21 - 12:49:25
0:01:34:25
0:01:34:25
2
4
3
USA 52545
Antidote
(PHRF Plus One)
J 133
Ron Richman
18.0
26/Sep/21 - 12:54:06
0:01:39:06
0:01:35:44
3
7
4
USA 12235
Summer Grace
J 122
Kevin Kelley
27.0
26/Sep/21 - 12:57:11
0:01:42:11
0:01:37:09
4
8
5
USA 61132
Rumba
J 133
Ove Haxthausen
12.0
26/Sep/21 - 12:59:37
0:01:44:37
0:01:42:23
5
13
6
USA 60293
Muskoka
Hanse 545
Neil Hindle
30.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:11:23
0:01:56:23
0:01:50:47
6
15
7
USA 60739
Scylla
Dehler 46
Markus Lahrkamp
DNC
24.0
10
8
US 26
Black Diamond YCC
J 111
Midshipman Thomas Chairs
DNC
24.0
10
9
USA 52300
Jules
Baltic 52
Thomas Dunn
DNC
12.0
10
Coastal PHRF Division II
1
USA 24
Thin Man
J 99
Todd Aven
69.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:05:02
0:01:45:02
0:01:32:09
1
1
2
USA 61117
Ohana
Dehler 42
Ken Wisdom
54.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:02:51
0:01:42:51
0:01:32:46
2
2
3
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
Patrick Croke
90.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:11:50
0:01:51:50
0:01:35:02
3
5
4
USA 381
Upsetter
J/80
Jason Viseltear
123.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:18:02
0:01:58:02
0:01:35:04
4
6
5
USA 91
Vixen
J 92
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell
108.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:17:21
0:01:57:21
0:01:37:11
5
9
6
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
108.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:18:27
0:01:58:27
0:01:38:17
6
10
7
USA 19
Vicitan - YCC
(PHRF Plus One)
Figaro 2
Benjamin Lilly
54.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:08:35
0:01:48:35
0:01:38:30
7
11
8
USA 61491
Quintessence
Saffier 33
Roger Widmann
84.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:17:37
0:01:57:37
0:01:41:56
8
12
9
USA 58
Texas Rose
J 112e
William Komaroff
51.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:14:27
0:01:54:27
0:01:44:56
9
14
10
SWE 83 YCC
Benita
Figaro 2
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades
DNC
57.0
12
11
USA 112
Reviver
J 112e
Scott Devine
DNC
51.0
12
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1
USA 360
Big Boat
J 109
Bud Rogers
1
2
USA 168
Incendiary
J 109
Trevor Roach
2
3
USA 200
Emoticon
J 109
Jonathan Rechtschaffer
3
4
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
4
5
USA 125
Loki
J 109
David Rosow
5
6
USA 1111
Freedom
J 109
Cory Eaves
6
7
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Robert Schwartz
DNC
9
J 88
1
USA 34
Albondigas
J 88
Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price
1
2
USA 17
One Too Many
J 88
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss
2
3
USA 56
Whirlwind
J 88
William Purdy
3
4
USA 25
Oh Jee !!
J 88
Nicolas Delcourt
4
5
USA 35
USA 35 YCC Powder
J 88
Midshipman Connor Collins
DNC
6
J 105
1
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
1
2
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Richie Palmer
2
3
USA 19
skal
J 105
Paul Zajac
3
4
USA 513
Ataraxis
J 105
Frank Latawiec
4
5
USA 249
LauraBea
J 105
Max Kalehoff
5
6
USA 585
Arete
J 105
Stuart Van Winkle
6
7
USA 200
Apollo
J 105
Michael Kontonotas
7
8
USA 63
63
J 105
George Ellis
DNC
9
J 70
1
USA 781
Pen Segal
J 70
Jean marc Papin
1
2
USA 531
Half Mine II
J 70
Gibbons Sinclair
2
3
USA 98
Grins
J/70
Ghislain Descamps
DNC
5
2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC - Doublehanded (ORC Mixed Doublehanded)
1
USA 12424
Byte
Sunfast 3300
Robert & Libby Alexander
1.1117
26/Sep/21 - 13:03:17
0:01:53:17
0:02:05:56
1
10
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF Division I (PHRF Plus One)
1
USA 52545
Antidote
J 133
Ron Richman
18.0
26/Sep/21 - 12:54:06
0:01:39:06
0:01:35:44
3
7
Coastal PHRF Division II (PHRF Plus One)
1
USA 19
Vicitan - YCC
Figaro 2
Benjamin Lilly
54.0
26/Sep/21 - 13:08:35
0:01:48:35
0:01:38:30
7
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy