2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 25/Sep/2021 02:45 PM Triple W/L Low 1.9375 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 25/Sep/2021 02:50 PM 1.9375 NM  
East Course ORC ORC - Doublehanded 26/Sep/2021 11:10 AM Triple A/P Medium 11.2 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF Division I 26/Sep/2021 11:15 AM 11.2 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF Division II 26/Sep/2021 11:20 AM 11.2 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 26/Sep/2021 11:10 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 26/Sep/2021 11:15 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 26/Sep/2021 11:20 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 26/Sep/2021 11:25 AM 4.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4402 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 4401 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick         2
3   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       3
4   USA 4406 Vamp YCC J 44 Kenneth Luczynski         4
5   USA 4403 Glory J 44 Lincoln White       5
6   USA 4407 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime       6
7   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC         8  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.7658 25/Sep/21 - 15:16:02 0:00:31:02 0:00:23:46 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 0.8181 25/Sep/21 - 15:14:48 0:00:29:48 0:00:24:23 2 2
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 0.7677 25/Sep/21 - 15:18:11 0:00:33:11 0:00:25:28 3 3
4   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 0.7849 25/Sep/21 - 15:20:58 0:00:35:58 0:00:28:14 4 4
5   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 0.7417 25/Sep/21 - 15:25:44 0:00:40:44 0:00:30:13 5 5
6   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 0.7385 25/Sep/21 - 15:27:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:31:44 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.7670 25/Sep/21 - 15:33:23 0:00:48:23 0:00:37:07 7 7
8   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.7897 25/Sep/21 - 15:35:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:39:35 8 8
9   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.7857 25/Sep/21 - 15:52:42 0:01:07:42 0:00:53:12 9 9
 
ORC - Doublehanded (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 12424 Byte (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.1117 26/Sep/21 - 13:03:17 0:01:53:17 0:02:05:56 1 10
2 26   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 Vlad Shablinsky Sam Wright 1.1322 26/Sep/21 - 13:03:39 0:01:53:39 0:02:08:40 2 11
3   USA 70024 Hotspur Sunfast 3200 Rich Jessop DNC 1.0717       4  
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF Division I
1   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 26/Sep/21 - 12:56:34 0:01:41:34 0:01:33:44 1 3
2   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 0.0 26/Sep/21 - 12:49:25 0:01:34:25 0:01:34:25 2 4
3   USA 52545 Antidote (PHRF Plus One) J 133 Ron Richman 18.0 26/Sep/21 - 12:54:06 0:01:39:06 0:01:35:44 3 7
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 27.0 26/Sep/21 - 12:57:11 0:01:42:11 0:01:37:09 4 8
5   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 12.0 26/Sep/21 - 12:59:37 0:01:44:37 0:01:42:23 5 13
6   USA 60293 Muskoka Hanse 545 Neil Hindle 30.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:11:23 0:01:56:23 0:01:50:47 6 15
7   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp DNC 24.0       10  
8   US 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs DNC 24.0       10  
9   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn DNC 12.0       10  
 
Coastal PHRF Division II
1   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:05:02 0:01:45:02 0:01:32:09 1 1
2   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:02:51 0:01:42:51 0:01:32:46 2 2
3 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 90.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:11:50 0:01:51:50 0:01:35:02 3 5
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 123.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:18:02 0:01:58:02 0:01:35:04 4 6
5   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 108.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:17:21 0:01:57:21 0:01:37:11 5 9
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:18:27 0:01:58:27 0:01:38:17 6 10
7   USA 19 Vicitan - YCC (PHRF Plus One) Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly 54.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:08:35 0:01:48:35 0:01:38:30 7 11
8   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann 84.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:17:37 0:01:57:37 0:01:41:56 8 12
9   USA 58 Texas Rose J 112e William Komaroff 51.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:14:27 0:01:54:27 0:01:44:56 9 14
10   SWE 83 YCC Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades DNC 57.0       12  
11   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine DNC 51.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       1
2   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         3
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       4
5   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       5
6   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz DNC       9  
 
J 88
1   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       1
2   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       2
3   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       3
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins DNC         6  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         1
2   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         2
3   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       3
4   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec       4
5   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Stuart Van Winkle       6
7   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas         7
8   USA 63 63 J 105 George Ellis DNC       9  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin         1
2   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair         2
3   USA 98 Grins J/70 Ghislain Descamps DNC       5  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC - Doublehanded (ORC Mixed Doublehanded)
1   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.1117 26/Sep/21 - 13:03:17 0:01:53:17 0:02:05:56 1 10
 
 
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF Division I (PHRF Plus One)
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 18.0 26/Sep/21 - 12:54:06 0:01:39:06 0:01:35:44 3 7
 
Coastal PHRF Division II (PHRF Plus One)
1   USA 19 Vicitan - YCC Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly 54.0 26/Sep/21 - 13:08:35 0:01:48:35 0:01:38:30 7 11
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022