2021 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

CRCA ORA-AR Cruiser Course ORRez Spinnaker 27/Sep/2021 10:36 AM RL Med 13.5 NM 12 Kts
CRCA ORA-AR Cruiser Course ORRez Non Spinnaker 27/Sep/2021 10:45 AM NS RL Med 13.5 NM 12 Kts

ORC/PHRF/OD Course ORC ORC 26/Sep/2021 12:05 PM Single Number W/L 1 NM 15 Kts

ORC/PHRF/ODCourse PHRF_ToT PHRF A2 26/Sep/2021 12:10 PM 1 NM 15 Kts
ORC/PHRF/ODCourse PHRF_ToT PHRF B/C 26/Sep/2021 12:15 PM 1 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRCA ORA-AR Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
Spinnaker (RL Med)
1   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 0.824 27/Sep/21 - 12:40:28 0:02:04:28 0:01:42:34 1 1
2   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Sabre 362 Mark Shaffer 0.779 27/Sep/21 - 12:48:17 0:02:12:17 0:01:43:03 2 3
3   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norm Dawley 0.933 27/Sep/21 - 12:26:47 0:01:50:47 0:01:43:22 3 4
4   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 Barbara Whited 0.931 27/Sep/21 - 12:41:07 0:02:05:07 0:01:56:29 4 7
 
Non Spinnaker (NS RL Med)
1   USA 2508 Stingray Dufour 40 Elliott Peterson 0.841 27/Sep/21 - 12:47:18 0:02:02:18 0:01:42:51 1 2
2   USA 007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 0.808 27/Sep/21 - 12:56:33 0:02:11:33 0:01:46:18 2 5
3   80 Walkabout Catalina400 David Zonderman 0.797 27/Sep/21 - 13:07:40 0:02:22:40 0:01:53:42 3 6
4   USA 2103 Leopolis Performance Cruiser Askold Sandursky 0.835 27/Sep/21 - 13:09:27 0:02:24:27 0:02:00:37 4 8
5   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard RET 0.751       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 0.9426 26/Sep/21 - 12:59:25 0:00:54:25 0:00:51:18 1 1
2   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 0.9392 26/Sep/21 - 12:59:38 0:00:54:38 0:00:51:19 2 2
3   USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9442 26/Sep/21 - 13:00:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:51:57 3 3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 0.9455 26/Sep/21 - 13:01:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:53:01 4 4
5 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 McKinney/ Caldwell 1.0008 26/Sep/21 - 12:59:42 0:00:54:42 0:00:54:45 5 5
6   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse 1.1146 26/Sep/21 - 12:54:08 0:00:49:08 0:00:54:46 6 6
7   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.0462 26/Sep/21 - 12:58:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:55:47 7 7
8   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 1.0018 26/Sep/21 - 13:01:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:56:56 8 8
9   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 0.8998 26/Sep/21 - 13:10:57 0:01:05:57 0:00:59:21 9 9
10   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 0.9498 26/Sep/21 - 13:08:42 0:01:03:42 0:01:00:30 10 10
11   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi DNS 0.9404       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/ODCourse Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A2
1   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Sep/21 - 12:53:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:45:20 1 1
2   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Sep/21 - 12:53:58 0:00:43:58 0:00:45:30 2 2
3   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 72.0 / 1.0450 26/Sep/21 - 12:54:59 0:00:44:59 0:00:47:00 3 3
4   USA 110 Aces and Eights J 88 Paul Green 87.0 / 1.0204 26/Sep/21 - 12:56:31 0:00:46:31 0:00:47:28 4 4
5   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 75.0 / 1.0400 26/Sep/21 - 12:55:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:47:32 5 5
6   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 26/Sep/21 - 12:57:04 0:00:47:04 0:00:48:15 6 6
7   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Sep/21 - 13:00:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:50:47 7 10
8   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
9   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
 
PHRF B/C
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Sep/21 - 13:08:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:48:35 1 7
2   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 114.0 / 0.9789 26/Sep/21 - 13:06:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:50:00 2 8
3   USA 4201 USA 4201 J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Sep/21 - 13:10:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:50:19 3 9
4   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 / 0.9531 26/Sep/21 - 13:09:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:52:21 4 11
5   158 Spice J70 Holly Graf 114.0 / 0.9789 26/Sep/21 - 13:08:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:52:42 5 12
6   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 / 0.9789 26/Sep/21 - 13:09:30 0:00:54:30 0:00:53:21 6 13
7   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 165.0 / 0.9091 26/Sep/21 - 13:20:21 0:01:05:21 0:00:59:25 7 14
8   USA 53251 Loki Olson 30 Justin Wright DNS 108.0 / 0.9878       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021