2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Levin Memorial One Design Star Class 02/Jan/2016 02:30 PM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       1
2 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Magnus liljedahl       2
3 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
4 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       4
5 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       5
6 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawerence / Ian Coleman         6
7 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       7
8 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       8
9 25   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       9
10 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp       10
11 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Adrian Geilen       11
12 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Dan Shelton       12
13 22   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee       13
14 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glune       14
15 15   USA 8318 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         15
16 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       16
17 10   USA 8420 DODIE Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       17
18 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       18
19 16   USA 831 USA 831 Star George Peet / Josh Revkin       19
20 58   USA 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       20
21 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       22  
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Classic)
1 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawerence / Ian Coleman         6
2 15   USA 8318 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         15
 
 
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glune       14
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       1
2 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Magnus liljedahl       2
3 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
4 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp       10
5 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       16
6 10   USA 8420 DODIE Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       17
7 58   USA 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       20
8 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       22  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       5
2 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       7
3 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       8
4 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Adrian Geilen       11
5 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       18
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021