2021 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Fall Series - Weekend 1 One Design J 70 02/Oct/2021 12:25 PM    
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 1 One Design J 30 02/Oct/2021 12:30 PM    

AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (Bay Circle) ORC ORC 1 09/Oct/2021 01:30 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 1 NM  
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (Bay Circle) One Design J 105 09/Oct/2021 01:48 PM    
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (Bay Circle) ORC ORC 2 09/Oct/2021 02:00 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 1 NM  

AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (River Circle) One Design Harbor 20 09/Oct/2021 11:40 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       1
2   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris       2
3   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen       3
4   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin / Jack Irvin       5
6   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       6
7   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       7
8   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       8
9   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe       9
10   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       10
11   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch DNC       12  
 
J 70
1 220   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       1
2   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       2
3   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       3
4   USA 6 6 J70 Mark Hillman       4
5   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green       5
6 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       7
8   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       8
9 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       9
10   USA 356 Inconceivable J70 Bob Fox       10
11 56   USA 56 Wicked J70 Arthur Edwards       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (Bay Circle) Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       1
2   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       2
3   USA 003 Ne*Ne J 105 Tim Russell       3
4   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       5
6   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe       6
7   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       7
8   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       8
9   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       9
10   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       10
11   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David & Beth Scheidt       11
12   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       12
13   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       13
14   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       14
15   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       15
16   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton       16
17   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       17
18   USA 676 Avenger J/105 MIDN 1/C Luke Gillcrist       18
19   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       19
20   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       20
21   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       21
22   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       22
23   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       23
24   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh DNF       25  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.9489 09/Oct/21 - 14:38:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:04:49 1 1
2   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.0475 09/Oct/21 - 14:32:10 0:01:02:10 0:01:05:07 2 2
3   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 0.9502 09/Oct/21 - 14:38:58 0:01:08:58 0:01:05:32 3 3
4   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 0.9470 09/Oct/21 - 14:39:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:06:07 4 4
5   USA 4444 Running Tide S&S Beau Van Metre 1.0214 09/Oct/21 - 14:38:03 0:01:08:03 0:01:09:30 5 9
6   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9619 09/Oct/21 - 14:42:31 0:01:12:31 0:01:09:45 6 10
7 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 0.9508 09/Oct/21 - 15:01:01 0:01:31:01 0:01:26:32 7 17
 
ORC 2 (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / AJ Syndicate 0.8992 09/Oct/21 - 15:13:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:06:16 1 5
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.9018 09/Oct/21 - 15:15:44 0:01:15:44 0:01:08:18 2 6
3   USA 38 USA 38 Abbott 33 White, White, Bartlett, Gosselin 0.8415 09/Oct/21 - 15:21:30 0:01:21:30 0:01:08:35 3 7
4   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 MIDN 1/C Moira Camacho 0.9003 09/Oct/21 - 15:16:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:09:13 4 8
5   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 0.9084 09/Oct/21 - 15:17:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:10:15 5 11
6   USA 110 Aces and Eights J 88 Paul Green 0.8922 09/Oct/21 - 15:19:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:10:33 6 12
7 25 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Zack Bayhan 0.8551 09/Oct/21 - 15:22:48 0:01:22:48 0:01:10:48 7 13
8   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 0.8887 09/Oct/21 - 15:20:03 0:01:20:03 0:01:11:08 8 14
9   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 0.9133 09/Oct/21 - 15:21:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:14:02 9 15
10   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 0.9047 09/Oct/21 - 15:27:15 0:01:27:15 0:01:18:56 10 16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series - Weekend 2 (River Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       1
2   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate       2
3   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman       3
4   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich       4
5   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty       5
6   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       6
7   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag       7
8   AYC 314 Voalition Harbor 20 James Hutchinson       8
9   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky       9
10   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       10
11   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith       11
12 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema DNC       16  
13   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton DNC       16  
14   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD DNC       16  
15   162 Mofongo Schock Rick Hill DNC       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy