2021 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below 02/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 5.7 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above 02/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 4.6 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L) 02/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 4.3 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator) 02/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 3.8 NM 9 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - J 24 One Design J/24 02/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 1.7 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below
1   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 75.0 / 1.0811 02/Jun/21 - 20:10:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:11:16 1 12
2   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 66.0 / 1.0989 02/Jun/21 - 20:12:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:14:38 2 14
3   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 / 1.0638 02/Jun/21 - 20:15:15 0:01:10:15 0:01:14:44 3 15
4   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 81.0 / 1.0695 02/Jun/21 - 20:16:18 0:01:11:18 0:01:16:15 4 16
5   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 30.0 / 1.1765 02/Jun/21 - 20:12:23 0:01:07:23 0:01:19:17 5 17
 
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above
1   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 138.0 / 0.9709 02/Jun/21 - 20:12:03 0:01:02:03 0:01:00:15 1 5
2   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone 174.0 / 0.9174 02/Jun/21 - 20:16:09 0:01:06:09 0:01:00:41 2 6
3   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 02/Jun/21 - 20:14:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:02:04 3 8
4   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu 123.0 / 0.9950 02/Jun/21 - 20:13:07 0:01:03:07 0:01:02:48 4 9
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 / 1.0101 02/Jun/21 - 20:14:55 0:01:04:55 0:01:05:34 5 11
6   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 126.0 / 0.9901 02/Jun/21 - 20:23:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:12:19 6 13
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L)
1   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 174.0 / 0.9174 02/Jun/21 - 20:24:23 0:01:04:23 0:00:59:04 1 4
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 153.0 / 0.9479 02/Jun/21 - 20:25:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:01:41 2 7
3   USA 23811 BiBi Kalik 33 Allison/Chru Brar 153.0 / 0.9479 02/Jun/21 - 20:28:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:04:44 3 10
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator)
1   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina 201.0 / 0.8811 02/Jun/21 - 20:19:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:48:11 1 1
2   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 216.0 / 0.8621 02/Jun/21 - 20:22:33 0:00:57:33 0:00:49:37 2 2
3   50874 42 Nonsuch 30C Bob Dryer 177.0 / 0.9132 02/Jun/21 - 20:26:56 0:01:01:56 0:00:56:33 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J/24
1   USA 2401 Namaka (div 3) J 24 Neeko Helbich       1
2   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) J 24 HT Jeep Califano       2
3   USA 2523 Panic Attack (div 3) J 24 Roy Smith       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy