2021 Hamble Classics Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Hamble Classics Regatta One Design 6-Metre 11/Sep/2021 11:55 AM    
Hamble Classics Regatta One Design Dragon 11/Sep/2021 12:05 PM    
Hamble Classics Regatta ToT Folkboats 11/Sep/2021 12:15 PM    
Hamble Classics Regatta One Design XOD Class 11/Sep/2021 12:25 PM    
Hamble Classics Regatta IRC IRC Class 11/Sep/2021 12:40 PM    
Hamble Classics Regatta ToT Regatta Class 11/Sep/2021 01:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Hamble Classics Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class
1   GBR2881 Mojitabel Swan37 Rory Heron 0.930 11/Sep/21 - 13:41:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:57:16 1 1
2   GBR 363R Whooper Laurent Giles Classic Giovanni Belgrano 0.930 11/Sep/21 - 13:41:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:57:39 2 2
3   GBR 73R Scherzo of Cowes S&S Swan 36 Peter Morton 0.912 11/Sep/21 - 13:44:17 0:01:04:17 0:00:58:38 3 3
4   W 2 Suvretta West Solent One Design christopher preston 0.844 11/Sep/21 - 13:50:44 0:01:10:44 0:00:59:42 4 4
5   K 1034 Cetewayo Laurent Giles 7/8ths Sloop David Murrin 0.971 11/Sep/21 - 13:42:15 0:01:02:15 0:01:00:27 5 5
6   517 Lak II One off sloop Louise Morton 0.950 11/Sep/21 - 13:43:43 0:01:03:43 0:01:00:47 6 6
7   GBR 9967Y Ugly Duckling S&S Sagitta 35 George Beevor & Oliver Bewes 0.895 11/Sep/21 - 13:48:58 0:01:08:58 0:01:01:44 7 7
8   K33-8M Helen Mylne Int 8M Christopher Courage 0.991 11/Sep/21 - 13:43:46 0:01:03:46 0:01:03:12 8 8
9   6 Mikado Clyde Linear 30 Michael Briggs 0.900 11/Sep/21 - 13:54:07 0:01:14:07 0:01:06:42 9 9
10   K 13 Njord of Cowes First Rule Eight Metre Jason Fry 0.947 11/Sep/21 - 13:53:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:09:38 10 10
11   GBR 195 Clarionet S&S Sloop Andrew Harvey 0.919 11/Sep/21 - 13:57:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:11:00 11 11
12   292 Amokura Bermudan Yawl Paul Moxon 0.971 11/Sep/21 - 13:53:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:11:31 12 12
13   GBR 2976 R Wild Rival Rival 34 Steve Lacey 0.868 11/Sep/21 - 14:02:31 0:01:22:31 0:01:11:37 13.5 13
14   CO 711 Teela Contessa 32 Mark Catherall 0.885 11/Sep/21 - 14:00:55 0:01:20:55 0:01:11:37 13.5 14
15   GBR 4791L Blueberry S&S 34 Nicola Simper 0.857 11/Sep/21 - 14:05:43 0:01:25:43 0:01:13:28 15 15
16 Other  K 21 Aeolus 30 Square Metre Richard Hargreaves DNF 0.948       17  
 
One Design Division
XOD Class
1   X91 Astralita XOD John Tremlett       1
2   X 2 Palassie XOD Abby Childerley         2
3   X51 Athena XOD David McGregor       3
4   X192 Felix XOD Peter Baines       4
5   X 76 Myrtle XOD Cordelia Ellis       5
6   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall       6
7   X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson       7
8   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates       8
9   X 100 Gem xod Peter Diamond       9
10   X13 Mischief XOD Simon Dewhirst       10
 
6-Metre
1   GBR 17 Sioma Classic Six Metre Fenton Burgin       1
2   GBR 32 Abu Classic 6 Metre Simon Williams       2
3   GBR 42 Melita 6 metre John Mellows       3
 
Dragon
1   GBR 761 Jerboa Dragon Gavia Wilkinson-Cox       1
2   GBR 777 Furious International Dragon Owen Pay       2
3   GBR 754 Fanfare International Dragon Michael Issaias       3
4   GBR 39 Aurora Dragon Adrian Green       4
 
ToT Division
Regatta Class
1   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill 0.7850 11/Sep/21 - 14:00:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:47:43 1 1
2   FB172 Folkdance British Folkboat Susan Rutter 0.7750 11/Sep/21 - 14:04:12 0:01:04:12 0:00:49:45 2 2
3   Y 1754 Nausikaa Gauntlet 8T Philip Cotton 0.8000 11/Sep/21 - 14:02:54 0:01:02:54 0:00:50:19 3 3
4   GBR 2738 Tivoli Nicholson 32 Alan Thorne 0.8400 11/Sep/21 - 14:00:58 0:01:00:58 0:00:51:13 4 4
5   2063 Y Samiotisa Nicholson 35 Simon Frost 0.8650 11/Sep/21 - 14:02:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:54:22 5 9
6 OneSails Sailmakers  6955Y Woodwind Jarrett 34 Roger Jarrett 0.8350 11/Sep/21 - 14:06:46 0:01:06:46 0:00:55:45 6 10
7 Shore Sails  1863Y Orthops Hustler 30 Jane Challener 0.8450 11/Sep/21 - 14:13:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:02:09 7 11
 
Folkboats
1   GBR 704 Svenja Nordic Folkboat M Stoner 1.0000 11/Sep/21 - 13:06:16 0:00:51:16 0:00:51:16 1 5
2   GBR 612 Cidron Too Nordic Folkboat James Walters 1.0000 11/Sep/21 - 13:07:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:52:18 2 6
3   GBR 707 Madelaine Nordic Folkboat Edward Donald 1.0000 11/Sep/21 - 13:07:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:52:30 3 7
4   GBR F624 Valhalla Nordic Folkboat Kim Morley 1.0000 11/Sep/21 - 13:07:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:52:40 4 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Blakes and Taylors Classic Marine Collars Elephant Boatyard
One Sails Performance Rigging Salcombe Gin Sandeman Yacht Company
Spinlock Walcon Marine   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021