2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 16/Jun/2021 06:05 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 16/Jun/2021 06:15 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 16/Jun/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       1
2   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       2
3 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       4
5   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       5
6 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci       6
7   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch       7
8   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 16/Jun/21 - 18:50:28 0:00:35:28 0:00:36:50 1 1
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 16/Jun/21 - 18:49:43 0:00:34:43 0:00:37:00 2 2
3   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Jun/21 - 18:52:21 0:00:37:21 0:00:37:04 3 3
4   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 16/Jun/21 - 18:53:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:37:31 4 5
5   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 41.0 / 1.0998 16/Jun/21 - 18:49:21 0:00:34:21 0:00:37:47 5 6
6   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Jun/21 - 18:53:23 0:00:38:23 0:00:38:48 6 7
7   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 145.0 / 0.9353 16/Jun/21 - 18:56:56 0:00:41:56 0:00:39:13 7 9
8   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 16/Jun/21 - 18:55:04 0:00:40:04 0:00:40:19 8 12
9   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 16/Jun/21 - 18:57:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:41:16 9 14
10   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe DNC 35.0 / 1.1111       11  
11   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       12  
12   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston DNS 54.0 / 1.0762       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 285.0 / 0.7784 16/Jun/21 - 19:08:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:37:28 1 4
2 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 16/Jun/21 - 19:01:51 0:00:41:51 0:00:38:52 2 8
3   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 16/Jun/21 - 19:07:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:39:36 3 10
4   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 16/Jun/21 - 18:59:30 0:00:39:30 0:00:39:45 4 11
5   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 16/Jun/21 - 19:06:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:41:13 5 13
6   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 193.0 / 0.8748 16/Jun/21 - 19:07:46 0:00:47:46 0:00:41:47 6.5 15
7   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0 / 0.9863 16/Jun/21 - 19:02:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:41:47 6.5 16
8   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 156.0 / 0.9207 16/Jun/21 - 19:07:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:43:16 8 17
9   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNC 199.0 / 0.8678       11  
10   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut DNC 131.0 / 0.9545       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021