2021 J 70 East Coast Championship Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM)
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship One Design J 70 28/Aug/2021 03:07 PM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 01   USA 49 Project Number 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini NYYC       1
2 06   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord CYCCM       2
3 09   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC       3
4 08   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club       4
5 07   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean-Marc Papin NA       5
6 12   USA 648 Another White Lie (Corinthian) J 70 Chip Rapp CYCCM       6
7 16   USA 1361 Salty Goat (Corinthian) J 70 Jacob Gublo / Lars Osell CYCCM       7
8 05   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) (276) J 70 James Gary Severn Sailing Association       8
9 14   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May       9
10 03   USA 1521 Progress (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron       10
11 04 North Sails  USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Lord CYCCM       11
12 02   USA 594 JayBob (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Herzog CYCCM       12
13 10   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey cyccm       13
14 11   USA 647 Mabuhay (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Basillote Perth Amboy Marina       14
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Wind went 180 degrees to 10 knots. W4 great race.
 



2021 J 70 East Coast Championship Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM)
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 07   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean-Marc Papin NA       5
2 12   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp CYCCM       6
3 16   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo / Lars Osell CYCCM       7
4 05   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary Severn Sailing Association       8
5 14   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May       9
6 03   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron       10
7 04 North Sails  USA 91 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord CYCCM       11
8 02   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog CYCCM       12
9 11   USA 647 Mabuhay J 70 Jay Basillote Perth Amboy Marina       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy